Mantech Srs Technologies, INC.
UEI CSCCUJ2JNLF3 CAGE 4L958 Active Newport Beach, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26.6M |
| FY2025 | $95.6M |
| FY2024 | $128.2M |
| FY2023 | $106.0M |
| FY2022 | $87.3M |
| FY2021 | $76.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $430.9M | 82.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $77.2M | 14.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $11.7M | 2.2% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | -$1K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $264.1M | 50.8% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $78.7M | 15.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $77.2M | 14.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $54.6M | 10.5% |
| R414 — Systems Engineering Services | $29.1M | 5.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $338.7M | 65.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $133.5M | 25.7% |
| Time and Materials | $47.6M | 9.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$1K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $289.7M | 55.7% |
| Not Specified | $230.2M | 44.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $422.1M | 81.2% |
| CA | $32.9M | 6.3% |
| HI | $28.0M | 5.4% |
| DC | $22.0M | 4.2% |
| NV | $5.3M | 1% |
| WA | $5.2M | 1% |
| Not specified | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| NC | $1.1M | 0.2% |
| AZ | $841K | 0.2% |
| GU | $836K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – July 21, 2025 | $46.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – July 21, 2026 | $45.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – July 21, 2024 | $38.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – July 21, 2022 | $38.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – July 21, 2022 | $21.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – July 21, 2022 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – October 27, 2022 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – October 27, 2022 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| HR001124F0330 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2024 – May 7, 2025 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA881121C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – October 27, 2022 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Regents of the University of Colorado — $519.4M, Boulder, CO
- Barrios Technology, LLC — $497.3M, Houston, TX
- University of Washington — $496.5M, Seattle, WA
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — $545.4M, Cambridge, MA
- Qinetiq INC. — $490.8M, Lorton, VA
- Innovative Defense Technologies, LLC — $552.6M, Arlington, VA
- Bae Systems Information & Electronic Systems Integration INC — $475.6M, Merrimack, NH
- Bluehalo, LLC — $469.6M, Dayton, OH
What the numbers show
83% of this contractor's obligations on file ($430.9M of $519.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $128.2M in FY2024 to $95.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.