Barrios Technology, LLC
UEI EHD6UHNJVH66 CAGE 1J044 Active Houston, TX
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $81.3M |
| FY2025 | $87.5M |
| FY2024 | $94.4M |
| FY2023 | $81.7M |
| FY2022 | $81.4M |
| FY2021 | $71.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $497.3M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of Defense | $500 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $400.8M | 80.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $92.6M | 18.6% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $3.6M | 0.7% |
| AR13 — Space R&D Services; Space Flight, Research and Supporting Activities; Experimental Development | $231K | 0% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $5K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $326.4M | 65.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $96.5M | 19.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $74.5M | 15% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $400.0M | 80.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $63.9M | 12.8% |
| Not Specified | $33.4M | 6.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $332.2M | 66.8% |
| Not specified | $137.5M | 27.6% |
| VA | $13.6M | 2.7% |
| DC | $8.3M | 1.7% |
| AL | $5.0M | 1% |
| MD | $683K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80JSC020C0017 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 2, 2020 – September 30, 2024 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC020C0017 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 2, 2020 – September 30, 2023 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC020C0017 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 2, 2020 – September 30, 2022 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC020C0017 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 2, 2020 – September 30, 2023 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC025D0069 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2025 – — | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC020C0017 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 2, 2020 – September 30, 2022 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC020C0017 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 2, 2020 – September 30, 2022 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC025D0069 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2025 – — | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC025D0069 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2025 – — | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC020C0017 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 2, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- University of Washington — $496.5M, Seattle, WA
- Qinetiq INC. — $490.8M, Lorton, VA
- Bae Systems Information & Electronic Systems Integration INC — $475.6M, Merrimack, NH
- The Regents of the University of Colorado — $519.4M, Boulder, CO
- Mantech Srs Technologies, INC. — $519.9M, Newport Beach, CA
- Bluehalo, LLC — $469.6M, Dayton, OH
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $463.3M, Tullahoma, TN
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — $545.4M, Cambridge, MA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($497.3M of $497.3M) came from a single agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.
93% of obligations on file ($463.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $94.4M in FY2024 to $87.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.