Serco INC
UEI DKJ1R5ABCN48 CAGE 022Q2 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $897.8M |
| FY2025 | $1.30B |
| FY2024 | $1.53B |
| FY2023 | $1.07B |
| FY2022 | $872.6M |
| FY2021 | $773.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.21B | 65.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.20B | 18.7% |
| Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | $277.7M | 4.3% |
| Department of Transportation | $240.8M | 3.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $168.2M | 2.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $2.34B | 36.3% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $1.35B | 20.9% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $457.2M | 7.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $385.1M | 6% |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $327.3M | 5.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.58B | 24.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $933.2M | 14.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $869.9M | 13.5% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $614.3M | 9.5% |
| Y1EZ — Construction of Other Industrial Buildings | $327.3M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.35B | 52% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.07B | 32.1% |
| Labor Hours | $347.5M | 5.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $264.5M | 4.1% |
| Time and Materials | $197.2M | 3.1% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $99.0M | 1.5% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $87.1M | 1.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $27.3M | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $42K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $5.62B | 87.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $808.2M | 12.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $10.3M | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $2.70B | 41.9% |
| DC | $1.44B | 22.4% |
| CA | $850.8M | 13.2% |
| AR | $392.4M | 6.1% |
| Not specified | $377.9M | 5.9% |
| SC | $198.8M | 3.1% |
| AL | $65.4M | 1% |
| HI | $64.8M | 1% |
| LA | $64.4M | 1% |
| NM | $53.4M | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DS24C0022 · NAICS 236210 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – September 30, 2028 | $323.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC18F0045 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2023 | $220.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0010 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2026 | $200.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0010 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2027 | $196.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0010 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $195.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC18F0045 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2022 | $193.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0010 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $164.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T25F0280 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $53.0M | View on USAspending |
| 16PBGC24F0050 · NAICS 541330 | Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | July 4, 2024 – July 3, 2025 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 16PBGC24F0050 · NAICS 541330 | Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation | July 4, 2024 – July 3, 2026 | $46.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Serco INC (UEI H7VZRSRAG1K5)
Similar contractors
- Bae Systems Technology Solutions & Services INC. — $6.78B, Rockville, MD
- Leidos, INC. — $5.73B, Gaithersburg, MD
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $5.51B, Mclean, VA
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — $5.18B, Mc Lean, VA
- The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, INC. — $3.29B, Cambridge, MA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $3.06B, El Segundo, CA
- Caci Nss, LLC — $3.03B, Reston, VA
- Aecom Technical Services, INC. — $2.90B, Los Angeles, CA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($10.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.53B in FY2024 to $1.30B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.