Caci Nss, LLC
UEI GS59ABNVD6N7 CAGE 3HNV7 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $151.9M |
| FY2025 | $452.3M |
| FY2024 | $543.8M |
| FY2023 | $732.7M |
| FY2022 | $602.6M |
| FY2021 | $548.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $1.57B | 51.8% |
| Department of Defense | $1.11B | 36.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $133.1M | 4.4% |
| Department of State | $108.7M | 3.6% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $99.8M | 3.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $2.14B | 70.6% |
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $569.1M | 18.8% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $145.8M | 4.8% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $116.8M | 3.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $41.8M | 1.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.80B | 59.4% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $411.0M | 13.6% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $258.3M | 8.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $227.2M | 7.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $162.4M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1.77B | 58.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $659.2M | 21.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $426.1M | 14.1% |
| Labor Hours | $101.4M | 3.3% |
| Time and Materials | $72.0M | 2.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $5.5M | 0.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.5M | 0.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$912K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.92B | 96.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $114.2M | 3.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.61B | 53% |
| NC | $746.9M | 24.6% |
| Not specified | $286.5M | 9.5% |
| SC | $166.4M | 5.5% |
| IL | $50.9M | 1.7% |
| DC | $40.4M | 1.3% |
| FL | $33.6M | 1.1% |
| TX | $30.3M | 1% |
| MD | $27.6M | 0.9% |
| NY | $12.6M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA21F0057 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 30, 2021 – June 29, 2022 | $139.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0057 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 30, 2021 – June 29, 2022 | $87.5M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA123F0020 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – June 29, 2024 | $72.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0087 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2026 | $66.2M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA123F0020 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – June 29, 2025 | $63.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0087 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2025 | $62.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA875019F1000 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2019 – September 10, 2024 | $54.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0087 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2026 | $52.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA875019F1000 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2019 – September 10, 2024 | $47.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA875019F1000 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2019 – September 10, 2024 | $44.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Caci International INC (UEI QSRTXLFKV857)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Caci Enterprise Solutions, LLC — UEI DCGLMVAM4VG5
- Caci Idt, LLC — UEI K5TBNBLVG1F8
- Caci, INC. - Federal — UEI N3PBJAVNKF61
- Caci Technologies, LLC — UEI NGEEG7KP11V4
Similar contractors
- Raytheon COMPANY — $3.06B, El Segundo, CA
- Aecom Technical Services, INC. — $2.90B, Los Angeles, CA
- The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, INC. — $3.29B, Cambridge, MA
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $2.44B, Pittsfield, MA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $2.36B, Linthicum Heights, MD
- Scientific Research CORPORATION — $2.16B, Atlanta, GA
- M. C. Dean, INC. — $2.15B, Tysons, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $2.09B, Dulles, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $543.8M in FY2024 to $452.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.