Aecom Technical Services, INC.
UEI EPUXNLX5EYC4 CAGE 4L767 Active Los Angeles, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$381.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$1.77B
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
1,452
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $219.7M |
| FY2025 | $381.1M |
| FY2024 | $729.7M |
| FY2023 | $656.7M |
| FY2022 | $514.0M |
| FY2021 | $403.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.00B | 69% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $250.8M | 8.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $175.7M | 6.1% |
| General Services Administration | $130.3M | 4.5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $116.4M | 4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $1.76B | 60.7% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $368.7M | 12.7% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $341.4M | 11.8% |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $173.0M | 6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $143.6M | 4.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $1.18B | 40.5% |
| C211 — Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing | $346.4M | 11.9% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $270.0M | 9.3% |
| Z2ED — Repair Or Alteration of Ship Construction and Repair Facilities | $229.7M | 7.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $116.7M | 4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.87B | 64.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $547.3M | 18.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $430.9M | 14.8% |
| Time and Materials | $32.8M | 1.1% |
| Labor Hours | $10.5M | 0.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $9.2M | 0.3% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $4.9M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$77K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.69B | 92.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $209.7M | 7.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $33K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $472.5M | 16.3% |
| CA | $425.5M | 14.7% |
| VA | $282.4M | 9.7% |
| Not specified | $266.0M | 9.2% |
| GU | $153.0M | 5.3% |
| DC | $146.4M | 5% |
| NC | $94.9M | 3.3% |
| MO | $94.4M | 3.3% |
| TX | $92.8M | 3.2% |
| OH | $82.4M | 2.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008522F5863 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 29, 2022 – March 29, 2027 | $134.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008522F5863 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 29, 2022 – April 17, 2024 | $91.5M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0523F0038 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | February 21, 2023 – June 23, 2026 | $66.2M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F20F0155 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2020 – April 10, 2021 | $49.3M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA24F00004 · NAICS 541310 | Department of State | September 27, 2024 – July 14, 2028 | $43.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C26F00000594 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | August 7, 2026 – August 6, 2031 | $35.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6274224F0139 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2026 | $34.8M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0524F0122 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | September 30, 2024 – February 27, 2027 | $34.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6274222F0106 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2021 – December 17, 2022 | $28.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6274223F9934 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2023 – June 15, 2024 | $28.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Caci Nss, LLC — $3.03B, Reston, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $3.06B, El Segundo, CA
- The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, INC. — $3.29B, Cambridge, MA
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $2.44B, Pittsfield, MA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $2.36B, Linthicum Heights, MD
- Scientific Research CORPORATION — $2.16B, Atlanta, GA
- M. C. Dean, INC. — $2.15B, Tysons, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $2.09B, Dulles, VA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($33K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $729.7M in FY2024 to $381.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.