Pyramid Systems, INC.

UEI E7NQC6R9QG17 CAGE 1KEG1 Active Fairfax, VA

Small Business · Data through October 2, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
$43.0M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$110.1M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
24
Top agency
General Services Administration

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $34,764,637FY2022: $34,719,768FY2023: $59,209,046FY2024: $38,347,129FY2025: $28,677,357FY2026: $43,041,609FY2027: -$633,737
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2027 (partial year)-$634K
FY2026$43.0M
FY2025$28.7M
FY2024$38.3M
FY2023$59.2M
FY2022$34.7M
FY2021$34.8M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
General Services Administration$224.7M94.4%
Department of Housing and Urban Development$8.9M3.8%
Department of Homeland Security$1.9M0.8%
Securities and Exchange Commission$1.2M0.5%
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency$1.1M0.5%
PSC codeObligationsShare
DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor)$102.0M42.8%
D307 — It and Telecom- It Strategy and Architecture$35.1M14.7%
D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance$32.6M13.7%
DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor)$28.9M12.1%
D308 — It and Telecom- Programming$12.8M5.4%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Time and Materials$101.3M42.5%
Labor Hours$82.6M34.7%
Firm Fixed Price$53.3M22.4%
Fixed Price Award Fee$967K0.4%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$3K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Small Business Set Aside - Total$134.6M56.5%
Not Specified$64.5M27.1%
No Set Aside Used.$39.1M16.4%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
DC$234.0M98.3%
VA$4.8M2%
Not specified$3K0%
AL$5000%
MA-$713K-0.3%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
47QFDA26F0008 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationSeptember 24, 2026 – September 23, 2027$21.1MView on USAspending
47QFDA20F0034 · NAICS 541511General Services AdministrationMarch 30, 2020 – March 29, 2022$19.2MView on USAspending
47QFDA21F0008 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationNovember 25, 2020 – March 23, 2023$16.5MView on USAspending
47QFDA21F0008 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationNovember 25, 2020 – March 23, 2025$15.7MView on USAspending
47QFDA21F0008 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationNovember 25, 2020 – March 23, 2024$15.6MView on USAspending
47QFDA21F0008 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationNovember 25, 2020 – March 23, 2025$13.4MView on USAspending
47QFDA21F0008 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationNovember 25, 2020 – March 23, 2023$8.8MView on USAspending
47QFDA21F0008 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationNovember 25, 2020 – March 23, 2024$8.5MView on USAspending
47QFPA20F0113 · NAICS 541511General Services AdministrationSeptember 30, 2020 – September 29, 2021$8.0MView on USAspending
47QFDA20F0097 · NAICS 541512General Services AdministrationOctober 1, 2020 – September 29, 2025$7.4MView on USAspending

Parent company

Pyramid Systems INC (UEI H5JSS3Z1E9P4)

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($224.7M of $238.1M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.

57% of obligations on file ($134.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2027 were negative (-$634K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations increased from $28.7M in FY2025 to $43.0M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2027, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.