Raytheon COMPANY
UEI Y5ZZFR2AQC63 CAGE 04071 Active Dulles, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $135.9M |
| FY2025 | $233.5M |
| FY2024 | $519.6M |
| FY2023 | $332.3M |
| FY2022 | $382.3M |
| FY2021 | $490.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.50B | 71.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $225.7M | 10.8% |
| Department of Commerce | $212.0M | 10.1% |
| General Services Administration | $146.1M | 7% |
| Department of Transportation | $9.6M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $1.19B | 56.7% |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $226.4M | 10.8% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $213.2M | 10.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $186.2M | 8.9% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $131.2M | 6.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $557.8M | 26.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $543.6M | 26% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $224.3M | 10.7% |
| 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons | $190.3M | 9.1% |
| M1BC — Operation of Radar and Navigational Facilities | $159.9M | 7.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.23B | 58.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $428.2M | 20.4% |
| Time and Materials | $168.3M | 8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $159.5M | 7.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $82.0M | 3.9% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $25.0M | 1.2% |
| Labor Hours | $2.9M | 0.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $2.4M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $34K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.36B | 64.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $737.0M | 35.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.35B | 64.4% |
| Not specified | $292.9M | 14% |
| MD | $215.4M | 10.3% |
| FL | $174.2M | 8.3% |
| MA | $12.4M | 0.6% |
| IA | $11.8M | 0.6% |
| CA | $11.0M | 0.5% |
| GA | $7.7M | 0.4% |
| NC | $6.6M | 0.3% |
| IN | $6.0M | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W31P4Q24C0018 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – September 30, 2027 | $190.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04021F7672N020 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 16, 2021 – September 15, 2024 | $93.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA852720F0077 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $57.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA852726F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2026 – March 29, 2027 | $54.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA852724F0029 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2025 | $44.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA852722F0026 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2022 – March 29, 2023 | $40.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA852723F0018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2023 – March 29, 2024 | $39.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA852725F0006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2025 – March 29, 2026 | $35.2M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK20C0031 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2023 | $35.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK20C0031 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2022 | $33.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Solipsys CORPORATION — UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Kidde Technologies, INC — UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
Similar contractors
- M. C. Dean, INC. — $2.15B, Tysons, VA
- Scientific Research CORPORATION — $2.16B, Atlanta, GA
- Smartronix, LLC — $1.94B, Hollywood, MD
- Credence Management Solutions LIMITED Liability COMPANY — $1.93B, Vienna, VA
- Dcs CORPORATION — $1.89B, Alexandria, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $2.36B, Linthicum Heights, MD
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $2.44B, Pittsfield, MA
- Lmi Consulting, LLC — $1.63B, Tysons Corner, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $519.6M in FY2024 to $233.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.