Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC.
UEI F9AVUZ8YBGQ6 CAGE 94117 Active Nashua, NH
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $799.1M |
| FY2025 | $877.6M |
| FY2024 | $1.10B |
| FY2023 | $644.5M |
| FY2022 | $689.2M |
| FY2021 | $699.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.81B | 100% |
| Department of the Interior | $6K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $2.26B | 46.9% |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $1.05B | 21.8% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $693.6M | 14.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $409.5M | 8.5% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $163.3M | 3.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5865 — Electronic Countermeasures, Counter-Countermeasures and Quick Reaction Capability Equipment | $1.65B | 34.3% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.08B | 22.4% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $931.3M | 19.4% |
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $176.2M | 3.7% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $168.6M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.68B | 55.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.00B | 41.5% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $131.3M | 2.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $670K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$519K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$1.8M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.64B | 75.7% |
| Not Specified | $1.17B | 24.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NH | $4.44B | 92.3% |
| NY | $146.0M | 3% |
| TX | $122.9M | 2.6% |
| CA | $44.2M | 0.9% |
| MN | $22.5M | 0.5% |
| MD | $16.5M | 0.3% |
| MA | $10.1M | 0.2% |
| MO | $2.0M | 0% |
| GA | $1.8M | 0% |
| Not specified | $1.5M | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA862024F4706 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2023 – March 31, 2027 | $170.0M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ26F0040 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2025 – December 31, 2028 | $95.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0001924C0003 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – February 29, 2028 | $88.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0001924C0003 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – March 31, 2027 | $87.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0001919C0001 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2019 – March 29, 2024 | $81.3M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0378 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – December 29, 2027 | $81.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0001919C0001 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2019 – March 31, 2025 | $78.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA862026FB054 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $74.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0001924C0003 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – February 28, 2029 | $73.8M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ23F0445 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2023 – July 31, 2026 | $71.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ball CORPORATION (UEI UVUTB62B9AV3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Bae Systems Space & Mission Systems INC. — UEI C8ZLJ61YJ528
- Bae Systems Land and Armaments L.P. — UEI D2ETMTLWJCJ1
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI DMHSJF9K3XP9
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Norfolk INC. — UEI ERMDZBE4J8Q9
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FHQSTBB3NQC3
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FMXWYVVK3DL5
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FNZGNWHTXVL4
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI KM4XFJ7CJSY8
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI LWM1FFQ935S8
- Bae Systems Technology Solutions & Services INC. — UEI LX3BSV6NNW58
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — UEI PFGVR4NPLNB2
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI TJ6PLVEXMA47
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Jacksonville LLC — UEI U23DM4ULNLS3
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI VJPHJTGAVHD4
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI WMKXMDJFSXA7
- Bae Systems Information & Electronic Systems Integration INC — UEI XHYCN585XJH4
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — UEI XLPYCXG31TV7
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI XQK3GTZJ6464
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI YNJNTZWVC3H6
- Bae Systems Gcs International LIMITED — UEI YULKFV81TEL3
Similar contractors
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $4.12B, Orlando, FL
- Defense Systems and Solutions — $2.61B, Huntsville, AL
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $1.72B, Waco, TX
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — $1.64B, Cedar Rapids, IA
- Cae Usa INC. — $1.50B, Arlington, TX
- Parker-Hannifin CORPORATION — $1.44B, Irvine, CA
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — $1.12B, Windsor Locks, CT
- Gulfstream Aerospace CORPORATION — $1.11B, Savannah, GA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($4.81B of $4.81B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.10B in FY2024 to $877.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.