Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P.
UEI DMHSJF9K3XP9 CAGE 06085 Active York, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.06B |
| FY2025 | $2.16B |
| FY2024 | $2.30B |
| FY2023 | $2.15B |
| FY2022 | $604.0M |
| FY2021 | $102.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $8.38B | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | $6.63B | 79.1% |
| 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing | $1.37B | 16.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $316.5M | 3.8% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $43.8M | 0.5% |
| 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $19.8M | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2350 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Tracked | $7.77B | 92.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $473.8M | 5.7% |
| J023 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $81.7M | 1% |
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $43.8M | 0.5% |
| 2910 — Engine Fuel System Components, Nonaircraft | $19.8M | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost No Fee | $2.88B | 34.4% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $2.68B | 31.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.39B | 28.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $429.3M | 5.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.45B | 53.1% |
| Not Specified | $3.93B | 46.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $8.22B | 98.1% |
| AL | $166.3M | 2% |
| CA | $397K | 0% |
| MI | -$1.5M | 0% |
| Not specified | -$9.1M | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W56HZV23C0024 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2023 – February 28, 2027 | $754.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0096 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | December 11, 2024 – September 26, 2025 | $656.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH26F0056 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2026 – December 31, 2029 | $535.6M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23C0024 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2023 – February 28, 2026 | $432.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0096 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | December 11, 2024 – February 29, 2028 | $396.1M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23C0024 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2023 – May 31, 2028 | $356.7M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV17C0001 · NAICS 336211 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2017 – December 31, 2025 | $298.7M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23F0395 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 31, 2023 – January 31, 2026 | $288.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV17C0001 · NAICS 336211 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2017 – July 31, 2026 | $274.4M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23F0395 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 31, 2023 – January 31, 2026 | $274.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ball CORPORATION (UEI UVUTB62B9AV3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Bae Systems Space & Mission Systems INC. — UEI C8ZLJ61YJ528
- Bae Systems Land and Armaments L.P. — UEI D2ETMTLWJCJ1
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Norfolk INC. — UEI ERMDZBE4J8Q9
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI F9AVUZ8YBGQ6
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FHQSTBB3NQC3
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FMXWYVVK3DL5
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FNZGNWHTXVL4
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI KM4XFJ7CJSY8
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI LWM1FFQ935S8
- Bae Systems Technology Solutions & Services INC. — UEI LX3BSV6NNW58
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — UEI PFGVR4NPLNB2
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI TJ6PLVEXMA47
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Jacksonville LLC — UEI U23DM4ULNLS3
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI VJPHJTGAVHD4
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI WMKXMDJFSXA7
- Bae Systems Information & Electronic Systems Integration INC — UEI XHYCN585XJH4
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — UEI XLPYCXG31TV7
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI XQK3GTZJ6464
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI YNJNTZWVC3H6
- Bae Systems Gcs International LIMITED — UEI YULKFV81TEL3
Similar contractors
- Oshkosh Defense LLC — $9.31B, Oshkosh, WI
- Am General LLC — $4.15B, South Bend, IN
- Bae Systems Land and Armaments L.P. — $3.84B, Sterling Heights, MI
- Honeywell International INC. — $3.04B, Phoenix, AZ
- General Dynamics Land Systems INC. — $15.55B, Sterling Heights, MI
- Loc Performance Products LLC — $655.0M, Plymouth, MI
- Ruta Supplies INC — $262.0M, Dover, NJ
- Wulco INC — $151.5M, Cincinnati, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($8.38B of $8.38B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $2.30B in FY2024 to $2.16B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.