Resilience Action Partners

UEI FDM3DTURT4K7 CAGE 73SM6 Active Beaver, PA

Other Than Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$5.5M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$20.4M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
13
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $54,164,372FY2022: $40,328,248FY2023: $45,069,994FY2024: $45,358,788FY2025: -$19,371,470FY2026: -$5,545,395
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$5.5M
FY2025-$19.4M
FY2024$45.4M
FY2023$45.1M
FY2022$40.3M
FY2021$54.2M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Homeland Security$160.0M100%
PSC codeObligationsShare
R426 — Support- Professional: Communications$160.0M100%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Time and Materials$147.8M92.4%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$9.9M6.2%
Cost Plus Award Fee$2.3M1.4%
Firm Fixed Price$10K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$147.8M92.4%
No Set Aside Used.$12.2M7.6%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
PA$99.0M61.9%
DC$48.6M30.4%
VA$12.4M7.8%
Not specified$10K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
70FA6023F00000049 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 20, 2023 – September 19, 2024$38.6MView on USAspending
70FA6022F00000041 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 20, 2022 – September 19, 2023$37.5MView on USAspending
70FA6023F00000049 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 20, 2023 – September 19, 2025$37.3MView on USAspending
70FA6021F00000058 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 20, 2021 – September 19, 2022$31.6MView on USAspending
HSFE6015C0007 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecurityJanuary 26, 2015 – May 31, 2021$8.7MView on USAspending
70FA6021C00000001 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecurityMay 25, 2021 – August 25, 2021$6.6MView on USAspending
70FA6023F00000027 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecurityApril 12, 2023 – June 14, 2025$5.5MView on USAspending
70FA6021C00000001 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecurityMay 25, 2021 – December 5, 2021$5.0MView on USAspending
70FA6023F00000013 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecurityMarch 6, 2023 – March 5, 2024$3.4MView on USAspending
70FA6023F00000027 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecurityApril 12, 2023 – April 11, 2024$2.9MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($160.0M of $160.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.

No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$5.5M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations increased from -$19.4M in FY2025 to -$5.5M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.