Java Productions, INC.
UEI H7P7MNLLPCA3 CAGE 3RPK7 Active Bastian, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.7M |
| FY2025 | $16.9M |
| FY2024 | $36.1M |
| FY2023 | $30.2M |
| FY2022 | $24.0M |
| FY2021 | $27.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $134.3M | 85.3% |
| General Services Administration | $22.0M | 14% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $1.1M | 0.7% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $122.7M | 77.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $33.5M | 21.2% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| 511199 — All Other Publishers | $128K | 0.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $97.9M | 62.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $38.2M | 24.3% |
| DB02 — It and Telecom - Compute Support Services, Non-Hpc (labor) | $6.2M | 3.9% |
| D307 — It and Telecom- It Strategy and Architecture | $4.8M | 3% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $1.9M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $136.6M | 86.7% |
| Time and Materials | $11.4M | 7.2% |
| Labor Hours | $9.5M | 6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $135.8M | 86.2% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $11.1M | 7.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $7.6M | 4.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.0M | 1.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $121.9M | 77.4% |
| VA | $35.4M | 22.5% |
| IL | $128K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z02323F92800003 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 23, 2023 – August 22, 2025 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02324FDCMS0002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | March 5, 2024 – March 4, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02323F92800003 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 23, 2023 – August 22, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02322F91230001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 23, 2022 – August 22, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RTAC20FC0000034 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – April 20, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02323F50000002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 8, 2023 – August 7, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA020F0008 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2019 – November 30, 2021 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02323F91270002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 28, 2023 – September 1, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02323F79100002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 20, 2023 – August 19, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02323F79100002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 20, 2023 – August 19, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Strativia LLC — $158.8M, Largo, MD
- Ipsos Public Affairs, LLC — $155.5M, Norwalk, CT
- Fedwriters, INC. — $155.3M, Fairfax, VA
- Cherokee Federal Solutions, L.L.C. — $154.7M, Tulsa, OK
- Summit Consulting LLC — $161.5M, Washington, DC
- Bryce Space and Technology, LLC — $149.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Seventh Sense, LLC — $165.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Pm Consulting Group LLC — $166.8M, Towson, MD
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($134.3M of $157.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
12% of obligations on file ($18.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $36.1M in FY2024 to $16.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.