Strativia LLC
UEI L7ECBDRNSNM7 CAGE 5VR08 Active Largo, MD
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$20.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$88.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
297
Top agency
Department of Energy
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.0M |
| FY2025 | $20.3M |
| FY2024 | $31.5M |
| FY2023 | $36.5M |
| FY2022 | $31.1M |
| FY2021 | $27.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $38.8M | 24.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $34.4M | 21.7% |
| Department of Defense | $29.1M | 18.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $14.4M | 9.1% |
| Department of Justice | $6.6M | 4.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $40.3M | 25.4% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $27.6M | 17.4% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $22.9M | 14.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $19.5M | 12.3% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $13.5M | 8.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $34.3M | 21.6% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $23.4M | 14.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $16.2M | 10.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $15.5M | 9.7% |
| R604 — Support- Administrative: Mailing/distribution | $9.6M | 6.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $119.4M | 75.2% |
| Labor Hours | $22.1M | 13.9% |
| Time and Materials | $17.3M | 10.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $49.5M | 31.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $47.6M | 30% |
| Not Specified | $46.7M | 29.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.0M | 6.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.9M | 2.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $55.1M | 34.7% |
| DC | $50.0M | 31.5% |
| VA | $14.4M | 9.1% |
| GA | $13.5M | 8.5% |
| CO | $6.0M | 3.8% |
| HI | $4.6M | 2.9% |
| Not specified | $3.8M | 2.4% |
| PA | $3.2M | 2% |
| NM | $2.2M | 1.4% |
| RI | $1.8M | 1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70T01023F7668N036 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2025 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70T01023F7668N036 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70T01023F7668N036 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003426FE174 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2028 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 12319820F0077 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Agriculture | September 18, 2020 – September 29, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W911SF18C0016 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2018 – July 14, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| W911SF22C0018 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2022 – June 14, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| W911SF22C0018 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2022 – June 14, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H822C00027 · NAICS 561499 | Department of the Treasury | August 26, 2022 – August 30, 2023 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H822C00027 · NAICS 561499 | Department of the Treasury | August 26, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Java Productions, INC. — $157.5M, Bastian, VA
- Summit Consulting LLC — $161.5M, Washington, DC
- Ipsos Public Affairs, LLC — $155.5M, Norwalk, CT
- Fedwriters, INC. — $155.3M, Fairfax, VA
- Cherokee Federal Solutions, L.L.C. — $154.7M, Tulsa, OK
- Seventh Sense, LLC — $165.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Pm Consulting Group LLC — $166.8M, Towson, MD
- Procon Consulting LLC — $167.6M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
64% of obligations on file ($101.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $31.5M in FY2024 to $20.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.