Summit Consulting LLC
UEI FNYSF7X4ELS5 CAGE 3GZS9 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$12.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$97.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
84
Top agency
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.7M |
| FY2025 | $12.3M |
| FY2024 | $59.9M |
| FY2023 | $25.2M |
| FY2022 | $23.4M |
| FY2021 | $28.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | $45.2M | 28% |
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $33.2M | 20.5% |
| Department of Education | $33.0M | 20.4% |
| Department of the Treasury | $20.0M | 12.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $14.3M | 8.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $132.3M | 81.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $17.1M | 10.6% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $10.6M | 6.6% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $989K | 0.6% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $333K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $56.8M | 35.2% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $32.9M | 20.4% |
| B547 — Special Studies/analysis- Accounting/financial Management | $17.2M | 10.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $16.1M | 10% |
| B524 — Special Studies/analysis- Mathematical/statistical | $10.8M | 6.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $89.8M | 55.6% |
| Time and Materials | $36.8M | 22.8% |
| Labor Hours | $34.9M | 21.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $112.2M | 69.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $40.8M | 25.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.6M | 5.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$71K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $159.9M | 99% |
| MO | $775K | 0.5% |
| MD | $365K | 0.2% |
| CO | $219K | 0.1% |
| TX | $199K | 0.1% |
| VA | $57K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| CT | -$46K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77344424F0021 · NAICS 541611 | U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | January 12, 2024 – September 16, 2026 | $15.7M | View on USAspending |
| 77344423F0035 · NAICS 541611 | U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | March 17, 2023 – September 16, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 91003121F0339 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 86615721C00003 · NAICS 541219 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | March 17, 2021 – March 17, 2022 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 77344424F0021 · NAICS 541611 | U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | January 12, 2024 – September 16, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 86615723C00003 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | March 18, 2023 – March 17, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 77344423F0035 · NAICS 541611 | U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | March 17, 2023 – September 16, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 86615724C00014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | March 18, 2024 – March 17, 2027 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 77344424F0183 · NAICS 541519 | U.S. International Development Finance Corporation | September 12, 2024 – September 16, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 86615724C00014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | March 18, 2024 – March 17, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Strativia LLC — $158.8M, Largo, MD
- Java Productions, INC. — $157.5M, Bastian, VA
- Seventh Sense, LLC — $165.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Pm Consulting Group LLC — $166.8M, Towson, MD
- Ipsos Public Affairs, LLC — $155.5M, Norwalk, CT
- Procon Consulting LLC — $167.6M, Mclean, VA
- Contracting Resources Group INC — $167.7M, Baltimore, MD
- Fedwriters, INC. — $155.3M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
5% of obligations on file ($8.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $59.9M in FY2024 to $12.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.