Phoenix Management INC
UEI FMPPKXTJL5A5 CAGE 0V872 Active Cedar Park, TX
Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.7M |
| FY2025 | $44.3M |
| FY2024 | $40.6M |
| FY2023 | $40.2M |
| FY2022 | $38.8M |
| FY2021 | $37.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $186.1M | 84.5% |
| General Services Administration | $27.4M | 12.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.8M | 3.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $208.6M | 94.7% |
| 488111 — Air Traffic Control | $6.9M | 3.1% |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | $3.5M | 1.6% |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | $1.3M | 0.6% |
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | $12K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $158.9M | 72.1% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $17.0M | 7.7% |
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $12.3M | 5.6% |
| M1BA — Operation of Air Traffic Control Towers | $6.9M | 3.1% |
| J025 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Vehicular Equipment Components | $6.7M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $195.9M | 88.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $24.1M | 10.9% |
| Time and Materials | $337K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $92.7M | 42.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $63.5M | 28.8% |
| Not Specified | $34.0M | 15.4% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $30.1M | 13.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $81.8M | 37.1% |
| FL | $45.1M | 20.5% |
| IN | $30.0M | 13.6% |
| MO | $27.7M | 12.6% |
| Not specified | $17.3M | 7.9% |
| WA | $7.2M | 3.3% |
| TX | $2.9M | 1.3% |
| MT | $2.7M | 1.2% |
| NM | $1.5M | 0.7% |
| GA | $1.3M | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA660625F0008 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2025 – July 31, 2030 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA660619CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2019 – January 31, 2024 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 0001 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2018 – May 31, 2022 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA664826F0002 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA660619CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2019 – January 31, 2025 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA664825F0003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA660619CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2019 – November 30, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA465418C0005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2022 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA660619CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2019 – July 31, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA660619CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2019 – January 31, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Phoenix Management INC (UEI R1V3L21Q4L41)
Similar contractors
- Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC. — $219.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Northern Management Services, INC. — $221.5M, Sandpoint, ID
- Raven Services CORP — $221.7M, Manassas, VA
- Centerra Integrated Facilities Services, LLC — $225.1M, Herndon, VA
- Vgs Infrastructure Services INC — $227.1M, Greenville, SC
- Sawtst LLC — $213.4M, Newnan, GA
- Chenega Facilities Management LLC — $210.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Electronic Metrology Laboratory, LLC — $230.0M, Nashville, TN
What the numbers show
84% of this contractor's obligations on file ($186.1M of $220.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
42% of obligations on file ($93.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $40.6M in FY2024 to $44.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.