Group W INC
UEI G1K6NSNALMJ8 CAGE 3RVQ4 Active Vienna, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.0M |
| FY2025 | $36.2M |
| FY2024 | $35.7M |
| FY2023 | $28.3M |
| FY2022 | $17.3M |
| FY2021 | $18.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $159.2M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $54.5M | 34.2% |
| B599 — Special Studies/analysis- Other | $33.8M | 21.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $22.6M | 14.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $19.1M | 12% |
| R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis | $11.7M | 7.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $81.2M | 51% |
| Labor Hours | $40.0M | 25.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $34.7M | 21.8% |
| Time and Materials | $2.8M | 1.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $400K | 0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $113.6M | 71.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $40.0M | 25.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.6M | 3.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $71.8M | 45.1% |
| DC | $69.1M | 43.4% |
| Not specified | $13.7M | 8.6% |
| MD | $4.6M | 2.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003423C0014 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – March 24, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423C0014 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – March 21, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423C0014 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – March 21, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924F3015 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423C0014 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – March 22, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423C0014 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – March 21, 2027 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0018920F3053 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2020 – March 29, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN21F0183 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | March 2, 2021 – April 14, 2024 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN21F0183 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | March 2, 2021 – April 14, 2023 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924F3015 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2027 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cssi, LLC — $160.2M, Washington, DC
- Mikel INC — $158.1M, Middletown, RI
- Securityhunter, INC. — $157.2M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Ita International LLC — $161.3M, Newport News, VA
- Systems Technology Forum, LTD. — $157.0M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Ghostrock Systems Development, LLC — $161.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Katmai Technical Services, LLC — $162.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Ge Energy Power Conversion Usa INC. — $163.8M, Imperial, PA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($159.2M of $159.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
25% of obligations on file ($40.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $35.7M in FY2024 to $36.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.