Mikel INC
UEI JDUKDPBD4JT9 CAGE 5A6D6 Active Middletown, RI
Small Business · Data through July 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.3M |
| FY2025 | $29.4M |
| FY2024 | $27.7M |
| FY2023 | $29.2M |
| FY2022 | $24.1M |
| FY2021 | $29.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $158.1M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $49.8M | 31.5% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $30.3M | 19.2% |
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $23.6M | 14.9% |
| J066 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $13.8M | 8.7% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $10.1M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $141.0M | 89.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $17.4M | 11% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$209K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $81.9M | 51.8% |
| Not Specified | $75.7M | 47.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $608K | 0.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $156.4M | 98.9% |
| MA | $1.6M | 1% |
| FL | $206K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6660426F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 8, 2025 – December 7, 2026 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2024 – July 10, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2024 – July 10, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2024 – July 10, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6660421F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 10, 2021 – March 7, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2024 – July 10, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2024 – July 10, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6660420F3902 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 27, 2020 – January 26, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6660421F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6660421F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Securityhunter, INC. — $157.2M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Group W INC — $159.2M, Vienna, VA
- Systems Technology Forum, LTD. — $157.0M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Cssi, LLC — $160.2M, Washington, DC
- Ita International LLC — $161.3M, Newport News, VA
- Ghostrock Systems Development, LLC — $161.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Basic Commerce & Industries INC — $154.3M, Moorestown, NJ
- Katmai Technical Services, LLC — $162.6M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($158.1M of $158.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
52% of obligations on file ($81.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.7M in FY2024 to $29.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.