Andromeda Systems INCORPORATED
UEI TKJLJMJKH6G1 CAGE 46LE5 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $19.0M |
| FY2025 | $18.7M |
| FY2024 | $19.2M |
| FY2023 | $24.1M |
| FY2022 | $44.8M |
| FY2021 | $39.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $165.5M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $100.7M | 60.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $61.2M | 37% |
| L016 — Technical Representative- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $2.6M | 1.6% |
| 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components | $432K | 0.3% |
| AC11 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Basic Research | $140K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $163.9M | 99.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.6M | 0.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $164.1M | 99.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $736K | 0.4% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $586K | 0.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $87K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $65.0M | 39.3% |
| VA | $64.6M | 39% |
| MD | $22.8M | 13.8% |
| NC | $11.3M | 6.8% |
| CA | $950K | 0.6% |
| PA | $586K | 0.4% |
| GA | $117K | 0.1% |
| OH | $89K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6852022F7012 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2022 – January 31, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022F7007 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2021 – December 15, 2022 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0042124F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2023 – December 27, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6852024F0257 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2024 – September 12, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F0051 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2021 – March 7, 2022 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0042124F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2023 – December 27, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F7022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022F0154 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2022 – September 12, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6852023F0131 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2023 – September 12, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6852021F7021 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- A3 Technology INC — $166.6M, Egg Harbor City, NJ
- Ge Energy Power Conversion Usa INC. — $163.8M, Imperial, PA
- Katmai Technical Services, LLC — $162.6M, Anchorage, AK
- The Prospective Group, LLC — $169.5M, Fairfax, VA
- Ghostrock Systems Development, LLC — $161.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Ita International LLC — $161.3M, Newport News, VA
- Cssi, LLC — $160.2M, Washington, DC
- Group W INC — $159.2M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($165.5M of $165.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($674K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.2M in FY2024 to $18.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.