Koa Lani JV LLC
UEI HM7WKVZTJW85 CAGE 7XA67 Active Orlando, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $59.1M |
| FY2025 | $93.2M |
| FY2024 | $89.1M |
| FY2023 | $88.8M |
| FY2022 | $79.2M |
| FY2021 | $45.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $454.9M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $401.4M | 88.2% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $53.5M | 11.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| M1BC — Operation of Radar and Navigational Facilities | $401.4M | 88.2% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $53.5M | 11.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $228.6M | 50.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $226.4M | 49.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $445.9M | 98% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9.1M | 2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $401.2M | 88.2% |
| FL | $36.2M | 8% |
| Not specified | $9.1M | 2% |
| VA | $8.2M | 1.8% |
| CA | $200K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0060421FB050 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2023 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0060426FB309 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA489023F0092 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | August 22, 2023 – August 21, 2026 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0060421FB050 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2025 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0060421FB050 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0060421FB050 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2024 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA489023F0092 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | August 22, 2023 – August 21, 2025 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0060421FB050 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0060421FB050 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – December 31, 2024 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA489023F0092 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | August 22, 2023 – August 21, 2024 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Brillient CORPORATION — $469.4M, Reston, VA
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC — $471.6M, Beltsville, MD
- Hci Management Services COMPANY — $488.7M, Winnebago, NE
- T&H Services, LLC — $415.1M, Juneau, AK
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $499.4M, Chicago, IL
- Valiant Government Services LLC — $410.2M, Fayetteville, NC
- Cherokee Nation System Solutions LLC — $502.5M, Tulsa, OK
- Ranger Land Systems, INC. — $403.3M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($454.9M of $454.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
2% of obligations on file ($9.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $89.1M in FY2024 to $93.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.