Brillient CORPORATION
UEI MMAVC7UGLJ78 CAGE 463W1 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$67.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$249.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
225
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $24.4M |
| FY2025 | $67.6M |
| FY2024 | $71.0M |
| FY2023 | $110.7M |
| FY2022 | $56.3M |
| FY2021 | $139.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $314.9M | 67.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $84.6M | 18% |
| General Services Administration | $30.8M | 6.6% |
| Department of the Treasury | $22.5M | 4.8% |
| Small Business Administration | $16.6M | 3.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $324.9M | 69.2% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $113.6M | 24.2% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $21.0M | 4.5% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $6.5M | 1.4% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $3.6M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $329.4M | 70.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $86.6M | 18.5% |
| R617 — Support - Administrative: Electronic Records Management Services | $31.6M | 6.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $9.3M | 2% |
| DH01 — It and Telecom - Platform Support Services: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (labor) | $7.1M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $312.6M | 66.6% |
| Labor Hours | $83.1M | 17.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $73.7M | 15.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $294.0M | 62.6% |
| Not Specified | $145.7M | 31% |
| 8a Competed | $21.0M | 4.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.0M | 2.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$1.2M | -0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $346.1M | 73.7% |
| VA | $58.6M | 12.5% |
| MD | $51.7M | 11% |
| DC | $13.0M | 2.8% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| TX | -$17K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70SBUR21C00000011 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – August 13, 2027 | $71.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21C00000011 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – August 13, 2026 | $69.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21C00000011 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – August 13, 2025 | $65.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21C00000011 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $63.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21C00000011 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – August 13, 2027 | $63.2M | View on USAspending |
| 73351020F0095 · NAICS 541611 | Small Business Administration | March 27, 2020 – December 31, 2021 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| HSSCCG15C00002 · NAICS 561110 | Department of Homeland Security | June 1, 2015 – April 30, 2021 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F19152 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 22, 2020 – June 26, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSMA21F0110 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | August 31, 2021 – August 30, 2022 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| HSSCCG15C00002 · NAICS 561110 | Department of Homeland Security | June 1, 2015 – July 31, 2021 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC — $471.6M, Beltsville, MD
- Koa Lani JV LLC — $454.9M, Orlando, FL
- Hci Management Services COMPANY — $488.7M, Winnebago, NE
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $499.4M, Chicago, IL
- Cherokee Nation System Solutions LLC — $502.5M, Tulsa, OK
- Alutiiq Information Management, LLC — $523.1M, Anchorage, AK
- T&H Services, LLC — $415.1M, Juneau, AK
- Amentum Spaceport LLC — $526.0M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
67% of obligations on file ($313.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $71.0M in FY2024 to $67.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.