Hci Management Services COMPANY
UEI XQJMR89SR6J7 CAGE 6FV02 Active Winnebago, NE
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.1M |
| FY2025 | $34.9M |
| FY2024 | $76.7M |
| FY2023 | $113.0M |
| FY2022 | $118.5M |
| FY2021 | $128.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $485.5M | 99.3% |
| Department of Defense | $2.3M | 0.5% |
| General Services Administration | $541K | 0.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $351K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $208.5M | 42.7% |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | $139.5M | 28.5% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $120.8M | 24.7% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $12.8M | 2.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $4.0M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $187.2M | 38.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $145.0M | 29.7% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $78.8M | 16.1% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $50.0M | 10.2% |
| 7G21 — It and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $10.3M | 2.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $311.0M | 63.6% |
| Labor Hours | $94.5M | 19.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $83.2M | 17% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $483.1M | 98.9% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $4.8M | 1% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $463K | 0.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $285K | 0.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NE | $202.9M | 41.5% |
| DC | $161.9M | 33.1% |
| VA | $120.4M | 24.6% |
| IL | $1.9M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $863K | 0.2% |
| SC | $447K | 0.1% |
| NY | $110K | 0% |
| MD | $105K | 0% |
| OH | $89K | 0% |
| IA | $36K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM18F0155 · NAICS 237130 | Department of State | November 22, 2017 – November 30, 2022 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0714 · NAICS 237130 | Department of State | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0714 · NAICS 237130 | Department of State | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18F0153 · NAICS 237130 | Department of State | November 22, 2017 – November 30, 2022 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F2812 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 30, 2019 – September 30, 2022 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0714 · NAICS 237130 | Department of State | April 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18F0153 · NAICS 237130 | Department of State | November 22, 2017 – February 28, 2023 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F2812 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | September 30, 2019 – September 30, 2024 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0714 · NAICS 237130 | Department of State | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18F0153 · NAICS 237130 | Department of State | November 22, 2017 – November 30, 2022 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ho-Chunk, INC. (UEI CKLKWJSYK9T5)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Flatwater Professional Services COMPANY — UEI E3SEUJSPXNG3
- All Native Synergies COMPANY — UEI MWMEZGUD13X8
Similar contractors
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $499.4M, Chicago, IL
- Cherokee Nation System Solutions LLC — $502.5M, Tulsa, OK
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC — $471.6M, Beltsville, MD
- Brillient CORPORATION — $469.4M, Reston, VA
- Koa Lani JV LLC — $454.9M, Orlando, FL
- Alutiiq Information Management, LLC — $523.1M, Anchorage, AK
- Amentum Spaceport LLC — $526.0M, Arlington, VA
- Asrc Communications, LTD. — $541.1M, Columbia, MD
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($485.5M of $488.7M) came from a single agency, Department of State.
1% of obligations on file ($5.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $76.7M in FY2024 to $34.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.