The Prospective Group, LLC
UEI J2M1V292H8H3 CAGE 5XST6 Active Fairfax, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$36.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$122.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
49
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.1M |
| FY2025 | $36.1M |
| FY2024 | $56.5M |
| FY2023 | $30.1M |
| FY2022 | $25.9M |
| FY2021 | $6.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $69.1M | 40.8% |
| Department of State | $62.8M | 37.1% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $15.2M | 9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $14.1M | 8.3% |
| General Services Administration | $7.5M | 4.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $83.1M | 49% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $60.3M | 35.6% |
| 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use | $25.6M | 15.1% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $347K | 0.2% |
| 611420 — Computer Training | $120K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $62.8M | 37% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $31.4M | 18.5% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $25.3M | 14.9% |
| C222 — Architect and Engineering- General: Electrical Systems | $23.4M | 13.8% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $11.3M | 6.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $108.4M | 63.9% |
| Time and Materials | $33.7M | 19.9% |
| Labor Hours | $27.4M | 16.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $111.8M | 66% |
| Not Specified | $30.5M | 18% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $19.4M | 11.5% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $7.9M | 4.7% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | -$137K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $90.6M | 53.5% |
| DC | $42.1M | 24.8% |
| MD | $24.0M | 14.1% |
| Not specified | $12.8M | 7.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HS002122F0040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2022 – September 29, 2025 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22D0100 · NAICS 334512 | Department of State | September 25, 2022 – — | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F2036 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F2036 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| HS002122F0040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| HS002122F0040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2022 – September 29, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| HS002122F0040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2022 – September 29, 2026 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| HS002122F0040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2022 – September 29, 2026 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| HS002122F0040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2022 – October 17, 2023 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| HS002122F0040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2022 – September 29, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- A3 Technology INC — $166.6M, Egg Harbor City, NJ
- Andromeda Systems INCORPORATED — $165.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Eagle Systems INC — $174.7M, California, MD
- Ge Energy Power Conversion Usa INC. — $163.8M, Imperial, PA
- Schneider Electric Buildings Americas, INC. — $176.0M, Carrollton, TX
- Katmai Technical Services, LLC — $162.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Aecom International INC. — $177.6M
- Ghostrock Systems Development, LLC — $161.4M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
71% of obligations on file ($119.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $56.5M in FY2024 to $36.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.