Constellation Newenergy INC
UEI MSHWEAFLKZ87 CAGE 6J2S0 Active Baltimore, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 13, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.9M |
| FY2025 | $122.5M |
| FY2024 | $16.5M |
| FY2023 | $12.9M |
| FY2022 | $20.7M |
| FY2021 | $14.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $121.5M | 64.2% |
| Department of Defense | $56.1M | 29.7% |
| Smithsonian Institution | $8.8M | 4.7% |
| Department of Energy | $2.4M | 1.3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $438K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $180.0M | 95.1% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $8.8M | 4.7% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $309K | 0.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $129K | 0.1% |
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | $17K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| B540 — Special Studies/analysis- Building Technology | $121.5M | 64.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $52.5M | 27.8% |
| Y1JA — Construction of Museums and Exhibition Buildings | $8.8M | 4.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $3.6M | 1.9% |
| AD24 — R&D- Defense Other: Services (engineering Development) | $2.4M | 1.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $189.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $183.4M | 96.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.9M | 3.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $129.6M | 68.4% |
| IL | $28.8M | 15.2% |
| GA | $21.5M | 11.4% |
| MA | $3.6M | 1.9% |
| MD | $2.9M | 1.5% |
| PA | $1.8M | 0.9% |
| TX | $861K | 0.5% |
| KY | $391K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PM0725F0008 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | October 31, 2024 – April 30, 2047 | $119.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1838 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2016 – September 29, 2041 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1838 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2016 – September 29, 2041 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1838 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2016 – September 29, 2041 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1838 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2016 – September 29, 2041 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0725F0008 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | October 31, 2024 – April 30, 2047 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1803 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2016 – August 31, 2034 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1803 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2016 – August 31, 2034 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1803 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2016 – August 31, 2034 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1803 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2016 – August 31, 2034 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Constellation Energy CORP (UEI T3VXNBN5U2F7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Constellation Newenergy, INC. — UEI QAT9V8BJQ4N9
Similar contractors
- Crl Technologies, INC. — $189.1M, Alexandria, VA
- The CORPORATION of Mercer University — $188.6M, Warner Robins, GA
- Exp Federal INC. — $188.6M, Chicago, IL
- Eps CORPORATION — $191.0M, Tinton Falls, NJ
- Itc Defense CORP — $187.5M, North Charleston, SC
- Koam Engineering Systems, INC. — $192.2M, San Diego, CA
- Federal Miracle Tech LLC — $192.7M, Greenbelt, MD
- G 2 Software Systems, INC. — $193.1M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $16.5M in FY2024 to $122.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.