Advanced Technology Leaders, INC.
UEI JKNLLBMXNKV3 CAGE 4MDT1 Active Martinez, GA
Small Business · Data through July 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $46.3M |
| FY2025 | $87.7M |
| FY2024 | $57.5M |
| FY2023 | $58.6M |
| FY2022 | $28.3M |
| FY2021 | $27.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Administration | $142.5M | 46.7% |
| Department of Defense | $124.4M | 40.7% |
| General Services Administration | $36.9M | 12.1% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $1.0M | 0.3% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $579K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $212.9M | 69.7% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $33.3M | 10.9% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $12.1M | 4% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $11.5M | 3.8% |
| 611420 — Computer Training | $9.7M | 3.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $179.5M | 58.8% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $25.2M | 8.3% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $22.0M | 7.2% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $15.1M | 4.9% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $14.4M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $304.4M | 99.7% |
| Time and Materials | $1.0M | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $13K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $181.0M | 59.3% |
| Not Specified | $45.1M | 14.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $36.4M | 11.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $17.4M | 5.7% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $12.2M | 4% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $9.5M | 3.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.7M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $180.4M | 59.1% |
| GA | $94.8M | 31.1% |
| FL | $10.2M | 3.3% |
| VA | $6.8M | 2.2% |
| UT | $6.6M | 2.1% |
| IL | $3.1M | 1% |
| SC | $1.9M | 0.6% |
| KS | $1.0M | 0.3% |
| NC | $597K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $13K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73351023F0009 · NAICS 541512 | Small Business Administration | December 15, 2022 – December 14, 2023 | $33.5M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0009 · NAICS 541512 | Small Business Administration | December 15, 2022 – December 14, 2025 | $33.4M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0009 · NAICS 541512 | Small Business Administration | December 15, 2022 – December 14, 2023 | $32.2M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0009 · NAICS 541512 | Small Business Administration | December 15, 2022 – December 14, 2025 | $30.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QACA26F0037 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | December 15, 2025 – June 14, 2026 | $24.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QACA26F0037 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | December 15, 2025 – September 13, 2026 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0009 · NAICS 541512 | Small Business Administration | December 15, 2022 – December 14, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124925FA018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9124925FA018 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| W9124923F0076 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Advanced Technology Leaders INC (UEI SPFAPAV6VXG5)
Similar contractors
- Sikich Federal INC. — $303.8M, Arlington, VA
- Octo Consulting Group LLC — $302.2M, Reston, VA
- Computer World Services, CORP. — $311.1M, Falls Church, VA
- Network Designs, INC. — $314.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Capgemini Government Solutions LLC — $318.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- Katmai Management Services LLC — $320.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. — $323.5M, Mc Lean, VA
- Valiant Solutions, LLC — $324.0M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
84% of obligations on file ($256.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $57.5M in FY2024 to $87.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.