S.c.a. - Shipping Consultants Associated LTD.
UEI KCUZB2ENUZH8 CAGE U0LE8 Active Chatham
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $118.9M |
| FY2025 | $146.1M |
| FY2024 | $136.3M |
| FY2023 | $117.5M |
| FY2022 | $109.5M |
| FY2021 | $35.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $648.7M | 97.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $14.2M | 2.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $914K | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | $533.6M | 80.4% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $65.4M | 9.8% |
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $48.5M | 7.3% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $4.8M | 0.7% |
| 532111 — Passenger Car Rental | $3.9M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| M2CA — Ship Husbanding Services-Management/integration Service | $381.3M | 57.4% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $61.8M | 9.3% |
| M2AC — Husbanding Services-Removal Services | $54.7M | 8.2% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $49.3M | 7.4% |
| M2BA — Husbanding Services-Transportation Services | $43.5M | 6.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $649.7M | 97.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $13.9M | 2.1% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $129K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | $98K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | $20K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $608.6M | 91.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $55.1M | 8.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $100K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $574.7M | 86.6% |
| FL | $13.4M | 2% |
| PA | $13.0M | 2% |
| VI | $10.8M | 1.6% |
| PR | $6.6M | 1% |
| AL | $5.3M | 0.8% |
| OH | $5.3M | 0.8% |
| NY | $5.1M | 0.8% |
| MH | $4.6M | 0.7% |
| NC | $3.3M | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4033925FH163 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | October 9, 2024 – February 25, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6883626F0010 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | November 21, 2025 – December 6, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6883624F0117 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2024 – May 8, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4034522F0149 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2022 – May 12, 2022 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6817123F0051 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2023 – July 5, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV24C0006 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2024 – June 10, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6817122FH347 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2022 – April 27, 2022 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6883624F0131 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2024 – June 15, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08425FMISC0003 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6817126FH122 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | March 25, 2026 – April 2, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Global Defense Logistics S.r.l. — $179.1M
- Inchcape Shipping Services Dubai LLC — $126.3M
- Military Services Australia Pty. LTD. — $64.9M
- Parsh Marine (s) Pte. LTD. — $53.6M
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($648.7M of $663.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($100K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $136.3M in FY2024 to $146.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.