Concurrent Technologies CORP
UEI KNW6WWRKELJ3 CAGE 0W151 Active Johnstown, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 18, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $36.2M |
| FY2025 | $38.2M |
| FY2024 | $45.9M |
| FY2023 | $48.3M |
| FY2022 | $47.8M |
| FY2021 | $40.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $194.5M | 75.6% |
| General Services Administration | $61.2M | 23.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.5M | 0.6% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $102K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | -$3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $70.5M | 27.4% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $61.2M | 23.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $33.0M | 12.8% |
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $21.6M | 8.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $17.9M | 7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $188.9M | 73.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $68.4M | 26.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$10 | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$34K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $198.6M | 77.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $58.7M | 22.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $116.7M | 45.3% |
| DC | $113.0M | 43.9% |
| AP | $17.3M | 6.7% |
| CT | $8.8M | 3.4% |
| VA | $774K | 0.3% |
| CA | $377K | 0.1% |
| OH | $278K | 0.1% |
| MD | $64K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFHA23F0010 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 29, 2023 – June 28, 2024 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA23F0010 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 29, 2023 – June 28, 2025 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA23F0010 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 29, 2023 – June 28, 2024 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6600120F3501 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2020 – June 29, 2022 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| M9549423F0013 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2023 – April 29, 2026 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| M9549425F5008 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2025 – March 19, 2027 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| M9549423F0013 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2023 – April 29, 2027 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA22F0016 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 29, 2022 – September 28, 2022 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| M9549418F0016 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 4, 2018 – March 31, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| M9549418F0016 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 4, 2018 – March 31, 2022 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Envisioneering INC — $257.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Arcadis U.s., INC. — $258.1M, Highlands Ranch, CO
- Cruz Associates INC. — $256.0M, Yorktown, VA
- Orbis Sibro INC — $254.8M, Charleston, SC
- Systems Plus, INC. — $254.6M, Rockville, MD
- Valkyrie Enterprises, LLC — $253.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $263.3M, Needham, MA
- Veracity Engineering LLC — $263.9M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.9M in FY2024 to $38.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.