Systems Plus, INC.
UEI J7H2GBCDCLY6 CAGE 0P8J0 Active Rockville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$24.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$183.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
39
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.3M |
| FY2025 | $24.4M |
| FY2024 | $78.4M |
| FY2023 | $80.3M |
| FY2022 | $19.1M |
| FY2021 | $29.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $140.5M | 55.2% |
| Department of State | $83.0M | 32.6% |
| Department of Labor | $14.0M | 5.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.1M | 2.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.2M | 1.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $135.5M | 53.2% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $102.2M | 40.2% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $5.9M | 2.3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $5.4M | 2.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $4.6M | 1.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $195.6M | 76.8% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $16.4M | 6.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $14.5M | 5.7% |
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $8.0M | 3.1% |
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $5.6M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $120.9M | 47.5% |
| Labor Hours | $91.7M | 36% |
| Cost No Fee | $25.8M | 10.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $11.6M | 4.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $4.6M | 1.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $132.4M | 52% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $116.6M | 45.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.6M | 2.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $125.3M | 49.2% |
| VA | $105.4M | 41.4% |
| DC | $18.0M | 7.1% |
| FL | $5.4M | 2.1% |
| CA | $611K | 0.2% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| Not specified | -$44K | 0% |
| TX | -$71K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA955023F0014 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2025 | $44.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA955023F0014 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2028 | $43.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19FS1A20F0049 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | September 4, 2020 – May 10, 2024 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19FS1A20F0049 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | September 4, 2020 – May 10, 2025 | $19.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19FS1A20F0049 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | September 4, 2020 – May 10, 2026 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH18F0309 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2018 – December 31, 2021 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| HT001526FE020 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | March 2, 2026 – April 3, 2027 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA955020F0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2020 – May 31, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA955020F0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2020 – May 31, 2024 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA955020F0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2020 – May 31, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Orbis Sibro INC — $254.8M, Charleston, SC
- Valkyrie Enterprises, LLC — $253.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Cruz Associates INC. — $256.0M, Yorktown, VA
- Concurrent Technologies CORP — $257.3M, Johnstown, PA
- Envisioneering INC — $257.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Arcadis U.s., INC. — $258.1M, Highlands Ranch, CO
- Fgs, LLC — $247.9M, La Plata, MD
- Nextgen Federal Systems LLC — $247.5M, Morgantown, WV
What the numbers show
46% of obligations on file ($116.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $78.4M in FY2024 to $24.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.