Orbis Sibro INC
UEI KS91NKS9M428 CAGE 1SEL4 Active Charleston, SC
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.0M |
| FY2025 | $51.2M |
| FY2024 | $38.9M |
| FY2023 | $45.9M |
| FY2022 | $55.2M |
| FY2021 | $34.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $249.3M | 97.8% |
| General Services Administration | $5.5M | 2.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| Department of State | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$30 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $109.3M | 42.9% |
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $60.1M | 23.6% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $33.3M | 13.1% |
| D306 — It and Telecom- Systems Analysis | $23.9M | 9.4% |
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $13.9M | 5.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $206.5M | 81% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $45.4M | 17.8% |
| Time and Materials | $2.0M | 0.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $838K | 0.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $38K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $215.6M | 84.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $37.9M | 14.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.2M | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $77.5M | 30.4% |
| ME | $74.1M | 29.1% |
| PA | $30.3M | 11.9% |
| SC | $28.1M | 11% |
| MA | $19.6M | 7.7% |
| VA | $18.6M | 7.3% |
| MD | $3.3M | 1.3% |
| WV | $2.3M | 0.9% |
| CA | $1.1M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3904022F0203 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | October 3, 2022 – August 26, 2023 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3904023F0098 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2023 – August 24, 2024 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3904026F1008 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2026 – August 29, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3904025F0049 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0017423F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2023 – May 31, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0017423F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0017423F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6426723F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 18, 2023 – May 17, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3904021F0158 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2021 – December 18, 2021 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6426722F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2022 – March 31, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Systems Plus, INC. — $254.6M, Rockville, MD
- Valkyrie Enterprises, LLC — $253.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Cruz Associates INC. — $256.0M, Yorktown, VA
- Concurrent Technologies CORP — $257.3M, Johnstown, PA
- Envisioneering INC — $257.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Arcadis U.s., INC. — $258.1M, Highlands Ranch, CO
- Fgs, LLC — $247.9M, La Plata, MD
- Nextgen Federal Systems LLC — $247.5M, Morgantown, WV
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($249.3M of $254.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
15% of obligations on file ($37.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $38.9M in FY2024 to $51.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.