Environmental Chemical CORPORATION
UEI LFH4SUCVA379 CAGE 0T0F8 Active Burlingame, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 12, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $44.3M |
| FY2025 | $60.1M |
| FY2024 | $118.4M |
| FY2023 | $154.8M |
| FY2022 | $409.1M |
| FY2021 | $53.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $791.8M | 94.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $47.3M | 5.6% |
| General Services Administration | $774K | 0.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $13K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $380.4M | 45.3% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $203.4M | 24.2% |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $173.5M | 20.7% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $54.8M | 6.5% |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | $19.3M | 2.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1ND — Construction of Sewage and Waste Facilities | $128.7M | 15.3% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $122.9M | 14.6% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $117.5M | 14% |
| Y1BZ — Construction of Other Airfield Structures | $111.9M | 13.3% |
| Y1NZ — Construction of Other Utilities | $49.1M | 5.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $807.5M | 96.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $33.0M | 3.9% |
| Time and Materials | -$548K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $514.1M | 61.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $298.9M | 35.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $26.9M | 3.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $233.4M | 27.8% |
| Not specified | $137.1M | 16.3% |
| CA | $118.6M | 14.1% |
| FL | $104.6M | 12.5% |
| GU | $48.5M | 5.8% |
| TX | $26.1M | 3.1% |
| TN | $21.9M | 2.6% |
| AL | $19.4M | 2.3% |
| MO | $17.8M | 2.1% |
| ME | $15.7M | 1.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008522C0026 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2022 – August 1, 2025 | $126.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6945022F0358 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2022 – March 26, 2024 | $86.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6247320F5226 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2020 – November 30, 2023 | $60.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N99024C00090 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2024 – September 10, 2029 | $47.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6274222C1324 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2022 – March 8, 2024 | $44.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3319122F4015 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 8, 2021 – November 8, 2022 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6274222F4033 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – August 25, 2023 | $24.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6247023C0001 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 3, 2023 – November 19, 2025 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6247320F5226 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2020 – November 30, 2023 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| N4008526C0006 · NAICS 238990 | Department of Defense | February 19, 2026 – July 31, 2026 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Structsure Projects INC — $810.8M, Kansas City, MO
- Cms CORPORATION — $869.5M, Bargersville, IN
- Korte Construction COMPANY — $780.3M, Saint Louis, MO
- Turner Construction COMPANY — $750.3M, New York, NY
- Richard Group LLC — $704.7M, Chicago, IL
- American Engineering CORPORATION — $981.3M
- Cci Utility and Construction Services, LLC — $669.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Nippo CORPORATION — $1.05B
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($791.8M of $840.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
3% of obligations on file ($26.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $118.4M in FY2024 to $60.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.