American Engineering CORPORATION
UEI M336EV5K3YZ3 CAGE JS462 Active Ginowan-Shi
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $88.0M |
| FY2025 | $155.9M |
| FY2024 | $190.7M |
| FY2023 | $230.8M |
| FY2022 | $197.2M |
| FY2021 | $118.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $981.3M | 100% |
| Department of State | $7K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $481.8M | 49.1% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $276.4M | 28.2% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $55.7M | 5.7% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $32.1M | 3.3% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $26.6M | 2.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2FA — Repair Or Alteration of Family Housing Facilities | $93.8M | 9.6% |
| Z2FC — Repair Or Alteration of Troop Housing Facilities | $67.1M | 6.8% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $59.3M | 6% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $56.8M | 5.8% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $53.4M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $981.4M | 100% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | -$137K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $815.9M | 83.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $165.4M | 16.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $980.8M | 100% |
| AP | $481K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008425F0059 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 26, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $33.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA527026FC006 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2026 – May 2, 2029 | $32.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA520924F0096 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 24, 2026 | $32.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4714 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – June 2, 2025 | $26.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA520521C0007 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – February 10, 2025 | $25.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422C0098 · NAICS 238220 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2021 – August 12, 2024 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA527023F0015 · NAICS 238990 | Department of Defense | November 10, 2022 – July 28, 2025 | $19.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F0341 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – May 16, 2027 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4013 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2022 – August 5, 2025 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008421F4364 · NAICS 238990 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2021 – December 5, 2022 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Nippo CORPORATION — $1.05B
- Cms CORPORATION — $869.5M, Bargersville, IN
- Environmental Chemical CORPORATION — $840.0M, Burlingame, CA
- Structsure Projects INC — $810.8M, Kansas City, MO
- Sauer Construction, LLC — $1.15B, Jacksonville, FL
- Korte Construction COMPANY — $780.3M, Saint Louis, MO
- M. a. Mortenson COMPANY — $1.20B, Minneapolis, MN
- Turner Construction COMPANY — $750.3M, New York, NY
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($981.3M of $981.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $190.7M in FY2024 to $155.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.