Urs Federal Services International, INC
UEI QKXCUBQF9NT9 CAGE 5XPQ8 Active Cleveland, OH
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.6M |
| FY2025 | $24.5M |
| FY2024 | $18.9M |
| FY2023 | $155.2M |
| FY2022 | $793.8M |
| FY2021 | $224.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.23B | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $945.6M | 76.8% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $285.0M | 23.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $934.4M | 75.9% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $120.3M | 9.8% |
| Y1DB — Construction of Laboratories and Clinics | $71.1M | 5.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $25.2M | 2% |
| Z1BG — Maintenance of Electronic and Communications Facilities | $17.9M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.20B | 97.5% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $17.6M | 1.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $13.3M | 1.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.24B | 100.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$9.0M | -0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $932.2M | 75.8% |
| Not specified | $287.2M | 23.3% |
| FL | $11.2M | 0.9% |
| OH | -$40K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA805121F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – August 20, 2022 | $283.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA805121F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – August 20, 2022 | $202.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA805121F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – August 20, 2022 | $127.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA805121F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – August 20, 2022 | $79.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA805121F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – August 20, 2022 | $70.6M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA122F0029 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2022 – May 24, 2023 | $50.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA805121F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – August 20, 2022 | $49.5M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA123F0098 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2026 | $48.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA805121F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – August 20, 2022 | $45.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA805121F0058 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2021 – August 20, 2022 | $28.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Amentum Holdings INC. (UEI TU4KCXMM9AP6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI DTRJLHVLK8F4
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI H2RGSKWXKHQ5
- Pae Government Services, INC. — UEI JENBF1KKWZ93
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K3NWHLVFMKB5
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI K6MYWTP2DL37
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K8QPQLGTRM33
- Dyncorp International LLC — UEI ML6KL68PHMK3
- Amentum Services, INC. — UEI QEMLRQA7PLG4
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI S7NNWN1J6JP9
- The Keyw CORPORATION — UEI ZCHRM59JUJA9
Similar contractors
- Fluor Intercontinental, INC — $1.20B, Greenville, SC
- Professional Contract Services, INC. — $1.20B, Austin, TX
- Pride Industries — $1.18B, Roseville, CA
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $1.31B, Tullahoma, TN
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — $1.39B, Kingsport, TN
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — $1.07B, Radford, VA
- Pae Applied Technologies LLC — $1.00B, Fort Worth, TX
- Akima Facilities Operations LLC — $803.5M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.23B of $1.23B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $18.9M in FY2024 to $24.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.