Amentum Technology, INC.
UEI H2RGSKWXKHQ5 CAGE 07486 Active Tullahoma, TN
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $570.2M |
| FY2025 | $433.6M |
| FY2024 | $600.6M |
| FY2023 | $941.5M |
| FY2022 | $1.42B |
| FY2021 | $1.51B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $3.19B | 58.2% |
| Department of Defense | $1.74B | 31.8% |
| General Services Administration | $436.0M | 8% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $50.1M | 0.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $22.2M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.92B | 35.1% |
| AR36 — R&D- Space: Flight (management/support) | $704.3M | 12.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $647.6M | 11.8% |
| AD94 — R&D- Defense Other: Other (engineering Development) | $501.8M | 9.2% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $478.0M | 8.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $3.30B | 60.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.01B | 18.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $556.9M | 10.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $397.4M | 7.3% |
| Time and Materials | $181.5M | 3.3% |
| Labor Hours | $17.9M | 0.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $10.1M | 0.2% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $8.4M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $27K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.83B | 51.6% |
| Not Specified | $2.65B | 48.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $1.48B | 27% |
| AL | $1.38B | 25.2% |
| TN | $740.4M | 13.5% |
| Not specified | $535.4M | 9.8% |
| VA | $484.6M | 8.8% |
| MD | $392.6M | 7.2% |
| CA | $140.2M | 2.6% |
| AZ | $103.9M | 1.9% |
| NC | $91.7M | 1.7% |
| CO | $35.9M | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9222217F0069 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2017 – March 31, 2022 | $108.5M | View on USAspending |
| NNK13MA14C · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | March 1, 2013 – September 30, 2022 | $101.7M | View on USAspending |
| H9222217F0069 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2017 – April 30, 2023 | $83.7M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC18C0011 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | December 1, 2017 – November 30, 2025 | $72.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC18C0011 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | December 1, 2017 – November 30, 2021 | $71.4M | View on USAspending |
| NNK13MA14C · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | March 1, 2013 – September 30, 2021 | $68.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0057 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | September 25, 2023 – January 22, 2024 | $65.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC18C0011 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | December 1, 2017 – November 30, 2023 | $59.3M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC18C0011 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | December 1, 2017 – November 30, 2023 | $49.9M | View on USAspending |
| NNK13MA14C · NAICS 541712 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | March 1, 2013 – September 30, 2022 | $47.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Amentum Holdings INC. (UEI TU4KCXMM9AP6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI DTRJLHVLK8F4
- Pae Government Services, INC. — UEI JENBF1KKWZ93
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K3NWHLVFMKB5
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI K6MYWTP2DL37
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K8QPQLGTRM33
- Dyncorp International LLC — UEI ML6KL68PHMK3
- Amentum Services, INC. — UEI QEMLRQA7PLG4
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — UEI QKXCUBQF9NT9
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI S7NNWN1J6JP9
- The Keyw CORPORATION — UEI ZCHRM59JUJA9
Similar contractors
- Leidos Biomedical Research INC — $4.85B, Frederick, MD
- Parsons Government Services INC. — $6.26B, Centreville, VA
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $4.53B, Tullahoma, TN
- Leidos, INC. — $4.35B, Reston, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $4.28B, Redondo Beach, CA
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — $4.24B, Lexington Park, MD
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $4.02B, Chandler, AZ
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $3.60B, Scottsdale, AZ
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $600.6M in FY2024 to $433.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.