Aoc Connect, LLC
UEI MN4TNLZQHK45 CAGE 3BU32 Active Ashburn, VA
Small Business · Data through August 18, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.9M |
| FY2025 | $131.1M |
| FY2024 | $6.4M |
| FY2023 | $11.1M |
| FY2022 | $13.1M |
| FY2021 | $3.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $146.0M | 81.2% |
| Department of Justice | $24.5M | 13.6% |
| Department of the Treasury | $5.7M | 3.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.1M | 1.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $145.4M | 80.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $31.4M | 17.4% |
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $2.7M | 1.5% |
| 517911 — Telecommunications Resellers | $238K | 0.1% |
| 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers | $183K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services | $137.8M | 76.6% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $22.3M | 12.4% |
| J060 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Fiber Optics Materials, Components, Assemblies, and Accessories | $9.6M | 5.3% |
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $4.0M | 2.2% |
| N061 — Installation of Equipment- Electric Wire and Power Distribution Equipment | $2.5M | 1.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $133.7M | 74.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $43.8M | 24.4% |
| Time and Materials | $2.4M | 1.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $164.9M | 91.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.6M | 6.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.3M | 1.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $113.4M | 63% |
| VA | $37.6M | 20.9% |
| CA | $5.0M | 2.8% |
| WV | $4.0M | 2.2% |
| GA | $2.9M | 1.6% |
| DC | $1.4M | 0.8% |
| OH | $1.3M | 0.7% |
| NV | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| IN | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| ND | $946K | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC102125FA020 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | October 12, 2025 – July 30, 2032 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC102125FA028 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 25, 2025 – July 30, 2032 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102125FA027 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 25, 2025 – July 30, 2032 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102125FA031 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 25, 2025 – July 30, 2032 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102125FA032 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 27, 2025 – July 30, 2032 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102125FA030 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 15, 2025 – July 30, 2032 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC102125FA019 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | November 6, 2025 – July 30, 2032 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| HC104715C4005 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2015 – May 14, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| HC102125FA029 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | January 9, 2026 – July 30, 2032 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0001148 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Level 3 Communications, LLC — $201.8M, Broomfield, CO
- Tyto Athene, LLC — $154.4M, Herndon, VA
- Granite Telecommunications, LLC — $134.0M, Quincy, MA
- AT&T CORP. — $127.2M, Oakton, VA
- 22nd Century Networks, INC. — $108.6M, Reston, VA
- Mci Communications Services LLC — $84.1M, Ashburn, VA
- Manhattan Telecommunications CORPORATION LLC — $304.0M, New York, NY
- Telos CORPORATION — $336.7M, Ashburn, VA
What the numbers show
81% of this contractor's obligations on file ($146.0M of $179.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
2% of obligations on file ($3.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $6.4M in FY2024 to $131.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.