Wwc Global LLC

UEI NDYNH8RJT3G8 CAGE 3XTD1 Active Mashantucket, CT

Other Than Small Business · Data through August 3, 2026

Obligations, FY2025
$5.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$101.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
87
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $74,764,554FY2022: $97,588,467FY2023: $84,657,599FY2024: $11,047,212FY2025: $5,641,554FY2026: -$16,171
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026 (partial year)-$16K
FY2025$5.6M
FY2024$11.0M
FY2023$84.7M
FY2022$97.6M
FY2021$74.8M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

PSC codeObligationsShare
R499 — Support- Professional: Other$138.3M50.5%
R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support$59.5M21.7%
R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis$24.6M9%
R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical$16.0M5.8%
R699 — Support- Administrative: Other$8.0M2.9%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Labor Hours$118.3M43.2%
Firm Fixed Price$115.8M42.3%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee$35.2M12.9%
Fixed Price Level of Effort$4.4M1.6%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$3K0%
Time and Materials-$31K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$176.6M64.5%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$36.2M13.2%
8(a) Sole Source$20.7M7.6%
Women Owned Small Business$16.8M6.1%
8a Competed$13.4M4.9%
No Set Aside Used.$9.3M3.4%
Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business$628K0.2%
Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business Sole Source$136K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
FL$139.5M51%
VA$68.3M25%
DC$31.7M11.6%
MD$22.1M8.1%
Not specified$3.0M1.1%
CO$2.9M1.1%
MS$2.2M0.8%
NM$1.4M0.5%
OH$1.2M0.4%
HI$874K0.3%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
H9240023F0066 · NAICS 541990Department of DefenseJune 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024$31.5MView on USAspending
H9240021F0094 · NAICS 541990Department of DefenseJune 1, 2021 – May 31, 2022$29.3MView on USAspending
H9240022F0069 · NAICS 541990Department of DefenseJune 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023$28.3MView on USAspending
70RCSA22FR0000049 · NAICS 541330Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 28, 2022 – September 27, 2023$12.5MView on USAspending
70RCSA22FR0000049 · NAICS 541330Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 28, 2022 – September 27, 2023$12.1MView on USAspending
720CPS21M00002 · NAICS 541330Agency for International DevelopmentJune 1, 2021 – May 31, 2026$6.5MView on USAspending
720CPS21M00002 · NAICS 541330Agency for International DevelopmentJune 1, 2021 – May 31, 2026$5.5MView on USAspending
7200AA21N00009 · NAICS 541330Agency for International DevelopmentSeptember 28, 2021 – September 27, 2024$5.0MView on USAspending
HQ003421F0371 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 1, 2021 – February 28, 2023$4.3MView on USAspending
FA800321F0005 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseMarch 5, 2021 – March 8, 2024$3.2MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

32% of obligations on file ($87.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$16K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $11.0M in FY2024 to $5.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.