Iap Worldwide Services, INC.
UEI YLRELUUSKMQ9 CAGE 4HRF7 Active Cape Canaveral, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $0 |
| FY2025 | -$25.6M |
| FY2024 | $48.1M |
| FY2023 | $64.6M |
| FY2022 | $69.1M |
| FY2021 | $113.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $267.8M | 99.1% |
| Department of Justice | $3.2M | 1.2% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of State | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Agriculture | -$739K | -0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $146.3M | 54.2% |
| 541712 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Biotechnology) | $81.1M | 30% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $21.3M | 7.9% |
| 811219 — Other Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $13.4M | 4.9% |
| 491110 — Postal Service | $12.6M | 4.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $225.7M | 83.5% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $19.5M | 7.2% |
| J056 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Construction and Building Materials | $14.1M | 5.2% |
| R604 — Support- Administrative: Mailing/distribution | $9.6M | 3.5% |
| J010 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Weapons | $8.2M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $177.3M | 65.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $73.1M | 27.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $17.4M | 6.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $3.2M | 1.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$698K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $144.2M | 53.4% |
| Not Specified | $126.0M | 46.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $170.9M | 63.3% |
| Not specified | $67.6M | 25% |
| MD | $48.1M | 17.8% |
| OH | $3.9M | 1.4% |
| VA | $1.8M | 0.6% |
| LA | $52K | 0% |
| PA | $10K | 0% |
| DC | -$160K | -0.1% |
| CA | -$739K | -0.3% |
| IN | -$3.3M | -1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W52P1J19C0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2019 – July 21, 2024 | $23.7M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19C0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2019 – December 31, 2022 | $20.4M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19C0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2019 – December 31, 2023 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| 0005 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | October 25, 2018 – November 24, 2021 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19C0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2019 – July 21, 2025 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0001915C0120 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2015 – January 31, 2021 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19C0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2019 – July 21, 2024 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 0004 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | October 26, 2018 – November 25, 2021 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 0005 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | October 25, 2018 – November 24, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T19F0499 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – December 20, 2022 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Wwc Global LLC — $273.7M, Mashantucket, CT
- W R Systems LTD. — $275.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Veracity Engineering LLC — $263.9M, Washington, DC
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $263.3M, Needham, MA
- Life Cycle Engineering INC — $282.3M, North Charleston, SC
- Arcadis U.s., INC. — $258.1M, Highlands Ranch, CO
- Envisioneering INC — $257.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Accelint Global INC. — $282.9M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($267.8M of $270.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $48.1M in FY2024 to -$25.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.