Emory University
UEI S352L5PJLMP8 CAGE 2K291 Active Atlanta, GA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.3M |
| FY2025 | $28.8M |
| FY2024 | $22.0M |
| FY2023 | $72.5M |
| FY2022 | $22.9M |
| FY2021 | $20.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $167.2M | 93.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $5.8M | 3.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $4.8M | 2.7% |
| Department of Defense | $659K | 0.4% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $76K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| B599 — Special Studies/analysis- Other | $76.0M | 42.5% |
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $49.4M | 27.7% |
| AN11 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research | $19.5M | 10.9% |
| B537 — Special Studies/analysis- Medical/health | $10.1M | 5.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $6.2M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $108.2M | 60.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $52.5M | 29.4% |
| Cost Sharing | $17.7M | 9.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $106K | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $20K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | $15K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $12K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $121.1M | 67.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $57.5M | 32.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $175.1M | 98% |
| MD | $1.6M | 0.9% |
| NC | $927K | 0.5% |
| DC | $807K | 0.5% |
| PA | $232K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $16K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N92023F00001 · NAICS 541380 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 27, 2023 – March 26, 2026 | $41.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00017 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – September 17, 2026 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92022F00003 · NAICS 541380 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 23, 2022 – March 31, 2024 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92024F00003 · NAICS 541380 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92022F00002 · NAICS 541380 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2022 – December 15, 2022 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92024F00001 · NAICS 541380 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 28, 2024 – June 6, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00017 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – August 31, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020F00001 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 19, 2020 – March 20, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93021C00017 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – September 14, 2029 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020F00001 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 19, 2020 – March 20, 2027 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Bionetics CORP — $156.7M, Yorktown, VA
- Transportation Research Center INC — $144.9M, East Liberty, OH
- Baylor College of Medicine — $90.1M, Houston, TX
- University of California, Davis — $78.3M, Davis, CA
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($167.2M of $178.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $22.0M in FY2024 to $28.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.