Gatr Technologies, INC.
UEI TNMNYWRNFDK9 CAGE 3XWN1 Active Huntsville, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.3M |
| FY2025 | $35.9M |
| FY2024 | $32.0M |
| FY2023 | $38.7M |
| FY2022 | $178.3M |
| FY2021 | $115.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $401.3M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $271.8M | 67.7% |
| 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment | $114.7M | 28.6% |
| 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment | $9.3M | 2.3% |
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $1.5M | 0.4% |
| J036 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Special Industry Machinery | $1.2M | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $401.2M | 100% |
| Cost No Fee | $108K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $393.8M | 98.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7.5M | 1.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $398.8M | 99.4% |
| CA | $2.3M | 0.6% |
| AZ | $96K | 0% |
| Not specified | $84K | 0% |
| VA | $20K | 0% |
| DC | $4K | 0% |
| SC | -$4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785422F2023 · NAICS 517919 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – September 6, 2024 | $80.4M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0172 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | March 25, 2021 – October 21, 2021 | $47.1M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN22F0405 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 4, 2022 – March 6, 2024 | $21.8M | View on USAspending |
| H9240121F0162 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2021 – March 21, 2022 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN22F0081 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2022 – March 5, 2024 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9240125F0012 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | December 10, 2024 – June 8, 2025 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0190 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | March 25, 2021 – July 23, 2021 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| H9240124F0042 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2024 – August 26, 2024 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| H9240123F0010 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2022 – May 30, 2023 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN22F0458 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – March 25, 2024 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Raytheon COMPANY — $400.9M, Fort Wayne, IN
- Raytheon COMPANY — $392.4M, Goleta, CA
- Axon Enterprise, INC. — $447.9M, Scottsdale, AZ
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $338.9M, Fort Wayne, IN
- Trace Systems, INC. — $527.5M, Vienna, VA
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $272.5M, Wayne, NJ
- Continental Electronics CORP — $266.6M, Dallas, TX
- Drs Advanced Isr LLC — $218.2M, Beavercreek, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($401.3M of $401.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $32.0M in FY2024 to $35.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.