Rite-Solutions, INC.
UEI VGCPMJFD1NN5 CAGE 1PSA3 Active Middletown, RI
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $82.7M |
| FY2025 | $88.1M |
| FY2024 | $90.0M |
| FY2023 | $57.8M |
| FY2022 | $50.6M |
| FY2021 | $45.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $414.4M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $80.4M | 19.4% |
| AD23 — R&D- Defense Other: Services (advanced Development) | $62.0M | 15% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $50.5M | 12.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $46.5M | 11.2% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $35.4M | 8.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $398.5M | 96.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $16.2M | 3.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $197K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$451K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $264.6M | 63.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $145.7M | 35.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.0M | 1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $313.2M | 75.6% |
| VA | $46.5M | 11.2% |
| CT | $39.5M | 9.5% |
| SC | $12.7M | 3.1% |
| VT | $1.9M | 0.5% |
| MA | $431K | 0.1% |
| PA | $43K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6660420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2019 – December 8, 2023 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2024 – March 14, 2027 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6660420F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2019 – December 8, 2022 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2024 – April 30, 2027 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6660418F3018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2018 – September 30, 2023 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2024 – March 16, 2026 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2024 – March 14, 2027 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2024 – March 14, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Aviation Systems Engineering COMPANY INC — $415.5M, Lexington Park, MD
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $411.5M, Littleton, CO
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $420.8M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- Obxtek INC — $426.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Lb & B Associates INC — $428.1M, Columbia, MD
- Vsolvit LLC — $432.3M, Henderson, NV
- Black & Veatch Special Projects CORP. — $435.3M, Overland Park, KS
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $436.9M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($414.4M of $414.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
35% of obligations on file ($145.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $90.0M in FY2024 to $88.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.