Lockheed Martin CORPORATION
UEI PAMVUBYPXF48 CAGE 3FMK4 Active Littleton, CO
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 8, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.7M |
| FY2025 | $70.0M |
| FY2024 | $74.1M |
| FY2023 | $65.3M |
| FY2022 | $78.6M |
| FY2021 | $77.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $410.7M | 99.8% |
| Department of Justice | $842K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $284.8M | 69.2% |
| 7B20 — It and Telecom - High Performance Compute (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $42.7M | 10.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $33.8M | 8.2% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $25.9M | 6.3% |
| 7010 — Information Technology Equipment System Configuration | $10.6M | 2.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $350.5M | 85.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $44.1M | 10.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $17.3M | 4.2% |
| Labor Hours | -$9K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$404K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $355.9M | 86.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $55.6M | 13.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $356.8M | 86.7% |
| VA | $33.9M | 8.2% |
| GA | $15.9M | 3.9% |
| DC | $2.5M | 0.6% |
| HI | $1.4M | 0.3% |
| AZ | $497K | 0.1% |
| NJ | $441K | 0.1% |
| TX | $302K | 0.1% |
| UT | $229K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $181K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA852723F0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2022 – January 26, 2024 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA852726FB001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 15, 2026 – January 14, 2027 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA852722F0002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 13, 2021 – January 13, 2023 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA852725FB014 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – April 30, 2026 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA852721F0040 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2022 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA852723F0027 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA852722F0045 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2022 – April 30, 2023 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA852721F0031 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 13, 2021 – January 14, 2022 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA852725FB014 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – January 31, 2027 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA852723F0028 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Lockheed Martin CORP (UEI ZFN2JJXBLZT3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI CQWLW9XRQTH5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI CWM4UN76ZQW8
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI FYHNA5WC8XD7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI G4KDGE4JFFK7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H11HD5VHGHN3
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H7PNSVNN5827
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HJP4JZG1FUL9
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HNXKWMN1HJL6
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI JKVWEPKJRR65
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI KDT2YLB34NT6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI KFN4YJH98D51
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LJDGB6CXKRK5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LXKGXB75YKY6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI MAENKG4UJLK8
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI NMHFLDYJJ4C5
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI SJDEB3MKJEW5
- Sikorsky Aircraft CORPORATION — UEI UTJWTSLMFNG4
- Lockheed Martin Services, LLC — UEI VA1WWN5RAG77
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI XFJMYSYFJEK4
- Lockheed Martin Sippican, INC. — UEI YS2TNLEU8EK3
Similar contractors
- Rite-Solutions, INC. — $414.4M, Middletown, RI
- Aviation Systems Engineering COMPANY INC — $415.5M, Lexington Park, MD
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $420.8M, Sierra Vista, AZ
- Obxtek INC — $426.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Lb & B Associates INC — $428.1M, Columbia, MD
- Vsolvit LLC — $432.3M, Henderson, NV
- Black & Veatch Special Projects CORP. — $435.3M, Overland Park, KS
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $436.9M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($410.7M of $411.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $74.1M in FY2024 to $70.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.