Anika Systems INCORPORATED
UEI Y9V7J5VN9F68 CAGE 61UP0 Active Leesburg, VA
Small Business · Data through August 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.2M |
| FY2025 | $36.4M |
| FY2024 | $41.6M |
| FY2023 | $31.3M |
| FY2022 | $23.8M |
| FY2021 | $14.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $69.5M | 45.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $42.5M | 27.7% |
| National Science Foundation | $28.0M | 18.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $7.8M | 5.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $2.6M | 1.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $63.0M | 41.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $53.1M | 34.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $29.7M | 19.4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $7.1M | 4.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $335K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $80.8M | 52.8% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $47.5M | 31% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $8.7M | 5.6% |
| DB02 — It and Telecom - Compute Support Services, Non-Hpc (labor) | $4.2M | 2.8% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $3.4M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $131.9M | 86.1% |
| Labor Hours | $17.0M | 11.1% |
| Time and Materials | $4.3M | 2.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $58.1M | 37.9% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $39.2M | 25.6% |
| Not Specified | $33.7M | 22% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $22.0M | 14.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $216K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $131.6M | 85.9% |
| DC | $14.2M | 9.2% |
| MD | $7.5M | 4.9% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032H525F00029 · NAICS 541330 | Department of the Treasury | December 19, 2024 – December 18, 2025 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524F00375 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | June 29, 2024 – June 28, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR22F00000186 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2022 – June 24, 2023 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR22F00000186 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2022 – June 24, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H522F00388 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | August 3, 2022 – August 2, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524F00375 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | June 29, 2024 – June 28, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 205AE925F00119 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | August 1, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H522F00388 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | August 3, 2022 – August 2, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR22F00000186 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 25, 2022 – January 23, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H824C00029 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | July 19, 2024 – July 18, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Anika Systems INCORPORATED (UEI D7ZCSBMDTBH1)
Similar contractors
- T and T Consulting Services INC. — $155.0M, Falls Church, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $164.7M, San Diego, CA
- Easy Dynamics CORPORATION — $168.4M, Mc Lean, VA
- Reston Consulting Group, INC. — $170.2M, Herndon, VA
- Solipsys CORPORATION — $171.7M, Fulton, MD
- Communications Resource INC — $133.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Arctic Slope Mission Services LLC — $174.1M, Beltsville, MD
- Pbg Consulting, LLC — $130.9M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
78% of obligations on file ($119.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $41.6M in FY2024 to $36.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.