T and T Consulting Services INC.
UEI SMG1HZHVGEU8 CAGE 4L4E7 Active Falls Church, VA
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$42.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$103.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
74
Top agency
Department of Commerce
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.3M |
| FY2025 | $42.3M |
| FY2024 | $32.2M |
| FY2023 | $29.0M |
| FY2022 | $19.6M |
| FY2021 | $17.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $58.5M | 37.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $41.5M | 26.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $25.9M | 16.7% |
| Department of Defense | $19.9M | 12.9% |
| General Services Administration | $4.5M | 2.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $108.3M | 69.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $35.1M | 22.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $6.9M | 4.5% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $2.3M | 1.5% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $1.3M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $37.7M | 24.3% |
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $34.4M | 22.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $25.3M | 16.3% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $18.3M | 11.8% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $12.1M | 7.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $105.9M | 68.3% |
| Time and Materials | $47.9M | 30.9% |
| Cost Sharing | $1.2M | 0.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $122.2M | 78.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.4M | 5.4% |
| 8a Competed | $8.3M | 5.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $6.9M | 4.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.7M | 3.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $3.4M | 2.2% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $96K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $96.9M | 62.5% |
| TX | $33.8M | 21.8% |
| VA | $12.2M | 7.9% |
| OH | $4.7M | 3% |
| SC | $2.7M | 1.7% |
| DC | $2.6M | 1.7% |
| FL | $1.6M | 1.1% |
| AK | $393K | 0.3% |
| WA | $106K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M323FNFFK0214 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Commerce | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M323FNFFK0214 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Commerce | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2026 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M323FNFFK0214 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Commerce | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2025 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0424F0294 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Interior | February 10, 2024 – August 9, 2027 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0424F0294 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Interior | February 10, 2024 – August 9, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M323FNFFK0214 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Commerce | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2024 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0418F0045 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Interior | November 15, 2017 – November 16, 2022 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0418F0045 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Interior | November 15, 2017 – November 16, 2021 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0424F0294 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Interior | February 10, 2024 – August 9, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95019F00194 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 27, 2019 – August 31, 2024 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Anika Systems INCORPORATED — $153.3M, Leesburg, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $164.7M, San Diego, CA
- Easy Dynamics CORPORATION — $168.4M, Mc Lean, VA
- Reston Consulting Group, INC. — $170.2M, Herndon, VA
- Solipsys CORPORATION — $171.7M, Fulton, MD
- Arctic Slope Mission Services LLC — $174.1M, Beltsville, MD
- Communications Resource INC — $133.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Pbg Consulting, LLC — $130.9M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
17% of obligations on file ($27.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $32.2M in FY2024 to $42.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.