Easy Dynamics CORPORATION
UEI T2GJTLGN2NP3 CAGE 57QD0 Active Mc Lean, VA
Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$27.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$98.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
59
Top agency
Department of Agriculture
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $33.2M |
| FY2025 | $27.8M |
| FY2024 | $35.2M |
| FY2023 | $35.0M |
| FY2022 | $25.2M |
| FY2021 | $12.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $87.4M | 51.9% |
| Department of Education | $36.8M | 21.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $15.4M | 9.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $12.8M | 7.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $7.7M | 4.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $116.1M | 69% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $13.0M | 7.7% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $11.3M | 6.7% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $8.8M | 5.2% |
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $7.8M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $153.1M | 90.9% |
| Labor Hours | $11.1M | 6.6% |
| Time and Materials | $4.2M | 2.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $130.1M | 77.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $14.4M | 8.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.9M | 7.6% |
| 8a Competed | $11.3M | 6.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $133K | 0.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business | -$385K | -0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $93.7M | 55.6% |
| DC | $55.0M | 32.7% |
| GA | $11.3M | 6.7% |
| MD | $8.4M | 5% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12314425F0177 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | July 1, 2025 – February 28, 2030 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| 12314426F0275 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Agriculture | August 18, 2026 – August 17, 2027 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| 91990024F0371 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 1, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 91990023F0352 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 91990022F0365 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 12314425F0177 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | July 1, 2025 – February 28, 2030 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 91990026F0040 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 1, 2026 – August 31, 2027 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 91990025F0075 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 1, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSJ23FR0000075 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 12314423F0182 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | March 24, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Reston Consulting Group, INC. — $170.2M, Herndon, VA
- Solipsys CORPORATION — $171.7M, Fulton, MD
- Raytheon COMPANY — $164.7M, San Diego, CA
- Arctic Slope Mission Services LLC — $174.1M, Beltsville, MD
- T and T Consulting Services INC. — $155.0M, Falls Church, VA
- Anika Systems INCORPORATED — $153.3M, Leesburg, VA
- Obsidian Global, LLC — $198.8M, Washington, DC
- Skylight INC. — $201.6M, Sarasota, FL
What the numbers show
23% of obligations on file ($38.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $35.2M in FY2024 to $27.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.