Jag Alaska INC.
UEI Z2JUCG8WMHL3 CAGE 86YT3 Active Seward, AK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.2M |
| FY2025 | $133.8M |
| FY2024 | $12.2M |
| FY2023 | $10.5M |
| FY2022 | $11.4M |
| FY2021 | $766K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $115.1M | 63.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $37.9M | 21% |
| Department of Defense | $27.4M | 15.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $348K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $180.4M | 99.8% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $348K | 0.2% |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | $25K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1910 — Transport Vessels, Passenger and Troop | $113.1M | 62.6% |
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $60.6M | 33.5% |
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $4.3M | 2.4% |
| 1920 — Fishing Vessels | $2.0M | 1.1% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $370K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $180.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $113.1M | 62.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $43.1M | 23.8% |
| Not Specified | $24.7M | 13.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $95.4M | 52.8% |
| AK | $83.1M | 45.9% |
| HI | $1.7M | 1% |
| CA | $561K | 0.3% |
| SC | $38K | 0% |
| MD | $25K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M225C0004 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Commerce | June 5, 2025 – December 5, 2027 | $95.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3220525C4125 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2024 – March 19, 2025 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4171 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 6, 2022 – March 6, 2022 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08526FLREP0078 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | July 21, 2026 – November 19, 2026 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M225P0165 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Commerce | September 5, 2025 – March 7, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08523FIBCT0025 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | January 10, 2023 – April 17, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M225P0162 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Commerce | August 27, 2025 – February 1, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08524CIBCT0006 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | January 9, 2024 – May 17, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08025CPBPL0016 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 12, 2025 – December 9, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08526FIBCT0027 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | March 31, 2026 – June 9, 2026 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Jag Alaska INC (UEI D1B2VLM6UK38)
Similar contractors
- Fincantieri Marine Systems North America, INC. — $178.6M, Chesapeake, VA
- Imia, LLC — $173.9M, Spanish Fort, AL
- Cabras Marine CORPORATION — $188.7M, Piti, GU
- Fairlead Boatworks, INC. — $191.5M, Newport News, VA
- Phoenix International Holdings, INC. — $191.8M, Largo, MD
- Lyon Shipyard INC — $162.0M, Norfolk, VA
- L3harris Maritime Services INC — $207.2M, Norfolk, VA
- Goodrich CORPORATION — $150.2M, Jacksonville, FL
What the numbers show
24% of obligations on file ($43.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.2M in FY2024 to $133.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.