First Nation Group LLC
UEI Z3BPH2N9K1L9 CAGE 74TL4 Active Niceville, FL
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $144.6M |
| FY2025 | $149.2M |
| FY2024 | $205.9M |
| FY2023 | $167.8M |
| FY2022 | $139.1M |
| FY2021 | $62.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $847.7M | 97.5% |
| Department of Defense | $21.3M | 2.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $196K | 0% |
| Department of Justice | $138K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $55K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $847.3M | 97.5% |
| 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies | $20.7M | 2.4% |
| 6525 — Imaging Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $799K | 0.1% |
| 6550 — In Vitro Diagnostic Substances, Reagents, Test Kits and Sets | $147K | 0% |
| 6510 — Surgical Dressing Materials | $80K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $868.6M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $639K | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $83K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $760.5M | 87.5% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $91.0M | 10.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $12.6M | 1.4% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $3.7M | 0.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.6M | 0.2% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $18K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $494.0M | 56.8% |
| CO | $242.6M | 27.9% |
| FL | $109.4M | 12.6% |
| TX | $12.7M | 1.5% |
| CA | $3.0M | 0.3% |
| PA | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| MN | $974K | 0.1% |
| AZ | $671K | 0.1% |
| LA | $613K | 0.1% |
| MA | $488K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C79126N0016 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 14, 2026 – May 14, 2026 | $44.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79122K0028 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2021 – October 31, 2021 | $21.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79122K0055 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Veterans Affairs | December 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $18.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79122K0042 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 1, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79126F0026 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 17, 2026 – July 17, 2026 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79123K0258 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 1, 2023 – May 31, 2023 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79123K0074 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Veterans Affairs | December 1, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79126F0005 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 21, 2025 – December 22, 2025 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79124F0023 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 13, 2024 – April 12, 2024 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C79125K0120 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2025 – January 31, 2025 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Medical Place INC — $756.2M, Montgomery, AL
- Trillamed LLC — $684.4M, Bingham Farms, MI
- Avon Protection Systems INCORPORATED — $227.0M, Cadillac, MI
- Permobil INC — $165.2M, Lebanon, TN
- Msa Safety Sales, LLC — $143.0M, Cranberry Township, PA
- Edwards Lifesciences LLC — $142.7M, Irvine, CA
- Cochlear Americas CORPORATION — $117.2M, Lone Tree, CO
- Scott Technologies, INC. — $114.3M, Monroe, NC
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($847.7M of $869.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
11% of obligations on file ($96.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $205.9M in FY2024 to $149.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.