Bae Systems Maritime Solutions San Diego INC.
UEI ZMBFGXHLGLM3 CAGE 57701 Active San Diego, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $172.0M |
| FY2025 | $662.9M |
| FY2024 | $292.5M |
| FY2023 | $224.5M |
| FY2022 | $349.2M |
| FY2021 | $253.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.95B | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $65K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $1.92B | 98.4% |
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $30.4M | 1.6% |
| 326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing | $486K | 0% |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | $1K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $1.76B | 90.2% |
| J998 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (east) | $109.7M | 5.6% |
| 1905 — Combat Ships and Landing Vessels | $81.0M | 4.1% |
| 4510 — Plumbing Fixtures and Accessories | $486K | 0% |
| J019 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $1K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.88B | 96.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $74.9M | 3.8% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $951K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $410K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | $373K | 0% |
| Fixed Price | $65K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$104K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$997K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.60B | 81.8% |
| Not Specified | $355.7M | 18.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $1.95B | 99.8% |
| Not specified | $4.3M | 0.2% |
| PA | $500 | 0% |
| VA | -$46K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0002425C4411 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2024 – December 1, 2026 | $212.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425C4415 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2025 – January 20, 2027 | $155.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0002422C4420 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 6, 2022 – September 15, 2023 | $125.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0002422C4485 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – November 6, 2023 | $90.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421C4442 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2021 – November 8, 2022 | $90.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002424C4423 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2024 – September 11, 2026 | $84.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425C4406 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 5, 2026 – January 1, 2027 | $64.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0002426C4409 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2026 – March 5, 2027 | $61.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002424C4423 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2024 – April 1, 2026 | $43.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002424C4423 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2024 – April 1, 2026 | $41.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ball CORPORATION (UEI UVUTB62B9AV3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Bae Systems Space & Mission Systems INC. — UEI C8ZLJ61YJ528
- Bae Systems Land and Armaments L.P. — UEI D2ETMTLWJCJ1
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI DMHSJF9K3XP9
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Norfolk INC. — UEI ERMDZBE4J8Q9
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI F9AVUZ8YBGQ6
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FHQSTBB3NQC3
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FMXWYVVK3DL5
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI FNZGNWHTXVL4
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI KM4XFJ7CJSY8
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI LWM1FFQ935S8
- Bae Systems Technology Solutions & Services INC. — UEI LX3BSV6NNW58
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — UEI PFGVR4NPLNB2
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI TJ6PLVEXMA47
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Jacksonville LLC — UEI U23DM4ULNLS3
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI VJPHJTGAVHD4
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI WMKXMDJFSXA7
- Bae Systems Information & Electronic Systems Integration INC — UEI XHYCN585XJH4
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — UEI XLPYCXG31TV7
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — UEI XQK3GTZJ6464
- Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. — UEI YNJNTZWVC3H6
Similar contractors
- Textron Systems CORP — $1.80B, New Orleans, LA
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Norfolk INC. — $2.14B, Norfolk, VA
- Metro Machine CORP. — $2.19B, Norfolk, VA
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $2.46B, Baltimore, MD
- Vigor Marine LLC — $2.55B, Portland, OR
- Hii Fleet Support Group LLC — $1.02B, Virginia Beach, VA
- Detyens Shipyards INC — $927.1M, N Charleston, SC
- Bae Systems Maritime Solutions Jacksonville LLC — $742.8M, Jacksonville, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.95B of $1.95B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $292.5M in FY2024 to $662.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.