Global Connections to Employment, INC.
UEI C43DLCSKXGM8 CAGE 7DF84 Active Pensacola, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $89.3M |
| FY2025 | $101.7M |
| FY2024 | $108.2M |
| FY2023 | $89.6M |
| FY2022 | $93.5M |
| FY2021 | $138.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $497.1M | 80.1% |
| Department of the Treasury | $55.1M | 8.9% |
| General Services Administration | $49.6M | 8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $7.7M | 1.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $6.7M | 1.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $258.6M | 41.7% |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | $197.5M | 31.8% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $57.3M | 9.2% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $47.0M | 7.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $23.7M | 3.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S203 — Housekeeping- Food | $252.8M | 40.7% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $190.3M | 30.6% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $65.3M | 10.5% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $49.8M | 8% |
| M1FD — Operation of Dining Facilities | $30.0M | 4.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $620.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $428.7M | 69.1% |
| Not Specified | $192.1M | 30.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $314.6M | 50.7% |
| WA | $64.9M | 10.5% |
| KY | $59.4M | 9.6% |
| CA | $35.5M | 5.7% |
| AK | $27.6M | 4.4% |
| RI | $26.2M | 4.2% |
| DC | $23.1M | 3.7% |
| AL | $21.3M | 3.4% |
| LA | $17.5M | 2.8% |
| Not specified | $14.1M | 2.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6883621C0003 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – February 28, 2025 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| HS002121C0004 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2021 – April 26, 2026 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA19P0006 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2021 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| HS002121C0004 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2021 – July 31, 2025 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| HS002121C0004 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2021 – July 31, 2024 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| HS002121C0004 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2021 – July 31, 2023 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6883626C0004 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6883621C0003 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – February 28, 2026 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6883621C0003 · NAICS 722310 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – February 29, 2024 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFMA20D0001 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | July 23, 2020 – — | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Melwood Horticultural Training Center, INC. — $599.4M, Upper Marlboro, MD
- Didlake INC — $515.9M, Manassas, VA
- Teya Enterprises LLC — $488.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Chimes District of Columbia INC — $483.2M, Baltimore, MD
- Cw Resources, INC. — $402.7M, New Britain, CT
- Fedcap Rehabilitation Services, INC — $384.2M, New York, NY
- Job Options, INCORPORATED — $327.0M, San Diego, CA
- Huntsville Rehabilitation Foundation — $257.4M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
80% of this contractor's obligations on file ($497.1M of $620.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $108.2M in FY2024 to $101.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.