Abt Global LLC
UEI C9S1NLQ67626 CAGE 1C0U6 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $57.6M |
| FY2025 | $207.3M |
| FY2024 | $267.6M |
| FY2023 | $204.5M |
| FY2022 | $176.0M |
| FY2021 | $186.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $633.4M | 57.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $270.6M | 24.6% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $54.5M | 5% |
| Department of the Interior | $39.2M | 3.6% |
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $30.5M | 2.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $550.4M | 50.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $239.1M | 21.8% |
| AN51 — R&D- Medical: Mental Health (basic Research) | $59.2M | 5.4% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $47.0M | 4.3% |
| AN42 — Health R&D Services; Health Care - Other; Applied Research | $39.6M | 3.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $705.6M | 64.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $195.4M | 17.8% |
| Time and Materials | $171.7M | 15.6% |
| Labor Hours | $14.4M | 1.3% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $7.1M | 0.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $5.0M | 0.5% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | -$2K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$18K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $615.6M | 56% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $483.5M | 44% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $832.3M | 75.7% |
| Not specified | $138.9M | 12.6% |
| MA | $71.8M | 6.5% |
| DC | $50.8M | 4.6% |
| WA | $2.7M | 0.2% |
| GA | $1.5M | 0.1% |
| VA | $541K | 0% |
| LA | $317K | 0% |
| CO | $175K | 0% |
| MI | $119K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7200AA23C00012 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | December 15, 2022 – December 18, 2027 | $64.2M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA23C00012 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | December 15, 2022 – December 18, 2027 | $29.0M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19F00014 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 29, 2019 – August 28, 2024 | $28.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30120C08150 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 19, 2020 – June 14, 2023 | $24.2M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA23C00012 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | December 15, 2022 – December 18, 2027 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA23C00012 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | December 15, 2022 – December 18, 2027 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19F00014 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 29, 2019 – August 28, 2024 | $18.9M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA23C00012 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | December 15, 2022 – December 18, 2027 | $18.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30121C10918 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 17, 2021 – May 16, 2022 | $17.9M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA19F00014 · NAICS 541990 | Agency for International Development | August 29, 2019 – August 28, 2024 | $17.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ptsi Managed Services INC — $897.0M, Pasadena, CA
- Institute for Defense Analyses — $1.36B, Alexandria, VA
- Abt Global LLC — $818.3M, Cambridge, MA
- Aevex Aerospace, LLC — $1.45B, Solana Beach, CA
- Ard, INC. — $678.1M, Burlington, VT
- Calibre Systems INC — $622.8M, Alexandria, VA
- The Cna CORPORATION — $612.4M, Arlington, VA
- Strategic Analysis, INC. — $564.7M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $267.6M in FY2024 to $207.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.