Broadleaf, INC.
UEI DGA4AQ4DJYY9 CAGE 5RWC4 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through July 16, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $31.1M |
| FY2025 | $46.9M |
| FY2024 | $75.0M |
| FY2023 | $97.7M |
| FY2022 | $138.5M |
| FY2021 | $116.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $403.8M | 79.8% |
| General Services Administration | $40.3M | 8% |
| Social Security Administration | $21.7M | 4.3% |
| Department of Labor | $17.1M | 3.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $12.9M | 2.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $131.3M | 26% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $110.6M | 21.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $83.6M | 16.5% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $70.9M | 14% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $32.5M | 6.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $154.5M | 30.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $46.6M | 9.2% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $41.5M | 8.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $30.8M | 6.1% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $27.6M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $400.2M | 79.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $68.6M | 13.6% |
| Time and Materials | $27.9M | 5.5% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $7.4M | 1.5% |
| Labor Hours | $2.0M | 0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $215.5M | 42.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $122.6M | 24.2% |
| 8a Competed | $76.3M | 15.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $49.3M | 9.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $42.3M | 8.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $243.8M | 48.2% |
| MD | $43.4M | 8.6% |
| GA | $40.2M | 7.9% |
| Not specified | $38.8M | 7.7% |
| FL | $33.1M | 6.5% |
| DC | $29.8M | 5.9% |
| AL | $29.5M | 5.8% |
| CO | $12.9M | 2.6% |
| IL | $10.4M | 2.1% |
| NC | $5.4M | 1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA714622CB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | October 27, 2021 – October 26, 2024 | $22.9M | View on USAspending |
| HS002121C0001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | December 10, 2020 – December 10, 2021 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA23F0026 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA23F0026 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFWA23F0026 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| W911S021F0089 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2021 – February 28, 2022 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| W911S021F0089 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2021 – February 28, 2023 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| H9241526FE011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2026 – November 30, 2026 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0003922F3015 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2022 – May 30, 2024 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB19C0031 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2019 – July 29, 2023 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Arctic Slope Regional CORPORATION (UEI CY16XXPHX213)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Agile Decision Sciences, LLC — UEI C6EMRJ67V4M3
- Asrc Communications, LTD. — UEI D9KZT4XZLP21
- Asrc Federal System Solutions LLC — UEI FD7JDCJ4AMF9
- Asrc Federal Professional Services, LLC — UEI H2EKDUKQQLD3
- Asrc Federal Field Services, LLC — UEI H6WGLRDCU6D8
- Asrc Federal Cyber, LLC — UEI HV21JR1WRNT9
- Petro Star INC. — UEI JGSGGJJTAMK1
- Asrc Federal Data Solutions, LLC — UEI K5L5KR3MZ538
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC — UEI MA1VZ6667CB1
- Inuteq, LLC — UEI NBEWZB8LQ8Z5
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC — UEI NENSLR2C1VH9
- Arctic Slope Technical Services, INC. — UEI SGK5EGB9VQM8
- Netcentric Technology, LLC — UEI T65LCYKJCW58
- Asrc Earthworks, LLC — UEI UNMLFNGA9WT9
Similar contractors
- Ensco INC — $511.3M, Springfield, VA
- Rivertech LLC — $531.5M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $480.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Mayvin, INC. — $478.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — $540.3M, Arlington, VA
- Axient LLC — $542.8M, Huntsville, AL
- Sigma Defense Systems LLC — $551.5M, Warner Robins, GA
- Miracle Systems LLC — $552.8M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
48% of obligations on file ($241.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $75.0M in FY2024 to $46.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.