Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC
UEI NENSLR2C1VH9 CAGE 8FBE7 Active Beltsville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $118.8M |
| FY2025 | $131.8M |
| FY2024 | $188.4M |
| FY2023 | $27.6M |
| FY2022 | $5.0M |
| FY2021 | $0 |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $247.0M | 52.4% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $196.3M | 41.6% |
| Department of Justice | $26.0M | 5.5% |
| General Services Administration | $2.3M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $196.3M | 41.6% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $113.2M | 24% |
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | $46.5M | 9.9% |
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | $26.2M | 5.6% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $26.0M | 5.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1HB — Maintenance of Government-Owned Government-Operated (gogo) R&D Facilities | $196.3M | 41.6% |
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $51.7M | 11% |
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $42.3M | 9% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $26.0M | 5.5% |
| 4810 — Valves, Powered | $24.6M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $251.7M | 53.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $196.3M | 41.6% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $18.0M | 3.8% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $5.6M | 1.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $227.1M | 48.2% |
| Not Specified | $220.3M | 46.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $15.7M | 3.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.9M | 1.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.7M | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $361.3M | 76.6% |
| NJ | $61.1M | 13% |
| PA | $17.9M | 3.8% |
| DC | $12.7M | 2.7% |
| Not specified | $6.1M | 1.3% |
| NY | $3.8M | 0.8% |
| VA | $3.6M | 0.8% |
| MN | $2.7M | 0.6% |
| MI | $879K | 0.2% |
| AK | $660K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRBL124F0106 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | June 20, 2024 – January 18, 2027 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM124FRX00 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2024 – February 8, 2027 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPRBL124F0033 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2023 – December 1, 2025 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC23CA052 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2028 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC23CA052 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2028 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC23CA052 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 15, 2023 – September 14, 2028 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM124FRX02 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2024 – February 8, 2027 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM125FRX02 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2025 – November 17, 2027 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM124FRX01 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2024 – February 8, 2027 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15A00022CAQA00303 · NAICS 561110 | Department of Justice | August 26, 2022 – September 17, 2027 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Arctic Slope Regional CORPORATION (UEI CY16XXPHX213)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Agile Decision Sciences, LLC — UEI C6EMRJ67V4M3
- Asrc Communications, LTD. — UEI D9KZT4XZLP21
- Broadleaf, INC. — UEI DGA4AQ4DJYY9
- Asrc Federal System Solutions LLC — UEI FD7JDCJ4AMF9
- Asrc Federal Professional Services, LLC — UEI H2EKDUKQQLD3
- Asrc Federal Field Services, LLC — UEI H6WGLRDCU6D8
- Asrc Federal Cyber, LLC — UEI HV21JR1WRNT9
- Petro Star INC. — UEI JGSGGJJTAMK1
- Asrc Federal Data Solutions, LLC — UEI K5L5KR3MZ538
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC — UEI MA1VZ6667CB1
- Inuteq, LLC — UEI NBEWZB8LQ8Z5
- Arctic Slope Technical Services, INC. — UEI SGK5EGB9VQM8
- Netcentric Technology, LLC — UEI T65LCYKJCW58
- Asrc Earthworks, LLC — UEI UNMLFNGA9WT9
Similar contractors
- Brillient CORPORATION — $469.4M, Reston, VA
- Koa Lani JV LLC — $454.9M, Orlando, FL
- Hci Management Services COMPANY — $488.7M, Winnebago, NE
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $499.4M, Chicago, IL
- Cherokee Nation System Solutions LLC — $502.5M, Tulsa, OK
- Alutiiq Information Management, LLC — $523.1M, Anchorage, AK
- Amentum Spaceport LLC — $526.0M, Arlington, VA
- T&H Services, LLC — $415.1M, Juneau, AK
What the numbers show
52% of obligations on file ($244.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $188.4M in FY2024 to $131.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.