Asrc Federal Field Services, LLC
UEI H6WGLRDCU6D8 CAGE 70T18 Active Beltsville, MD
Small Business · Data through August 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $73.5M |
| FY2025 | $142.7M |
| FY2024 | $138.3M |
| FY2023 | $141.5M |
| FY2022 | $172.6M |
| FY2021 | $113.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $409.7M | 52.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $372.6M | 47.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $778.9M | 99.6% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $3.1M | 0.4% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $416K | 0.1% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | -$14K | 0% |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | -$146K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $438.3M | 56% |
| M1HB — Operation of Government-Owned Government-Operated (gogo) R&D Facilities | $276.0M | 35.3% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $48.3M | 6.2% |
| N054 — Installation of Equipment- Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding | $4.3M | 0.6% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $3.8M | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $533.1M | 68.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $239.4M | 30.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $9.3M | 1.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $830K | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$378K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $347.0M | 44.4% |
| Not Specified | $298.1M | 38.1% |
| 8a Competed | $117.5M | 15% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.7M | 2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $3.9M | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $347.0M | 44.4% |
| NY | $255.2M | 32.6% |
| Not specified | $81.2M | 10.4% |
| AK | $48.3M | 6.2% |
| MD | $29.6M | 3.8% |
| SC | $9.7M | 1.2% |
| MI | $7.7M | 1% |
| FL | $3.8M | 0.5% |
| VA | -$14K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA300221C0003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $29.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT18FR0000005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | January 15, 2018 – January 14, 2024 | $25.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT18FR0000005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | January 15, 2018 – January 14, 2025 | $24.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT18FR0000005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | January 15, 2018 – September 28, 2024 | $21.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA300221C0003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – March 31, 2023 | $21.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA300221C0003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – March 31, 2023 | $21.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA300221C0003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $21.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA300221C0003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 25, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $21.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT18FR0000005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | January 15, 2018 – January 14, 2028 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA302923C0001 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Arctic Slope Regional CORPORATION (UEI CY16XXPHX213)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Agile Decision Sciences, LLC — UEI C6EMRJ67V4M3
- Asrc Communications, LTD. — UEI D9KZT4XZLP21
- Broadleaf, INC. — UEI DGA4AQ4DJYY9
- Asrc Federal System Solutions LLC — UEI FD7JDCJ4AMF9
- Asrc Federal Professional Services, LLC — UEI H2EKDUKQQLD3
- Asrc Federal Cyber, LLC — UEI HV21JR1WRNT9
- Petro Star INC. — UEI JGSGGJJTAMK1
- Asrc Federal Data Solutions, LLC — UEI K5L5KR3MZ538
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC — UEI MA1VZ6667CB1
- Inuteq, LLC — UEI NBEWZB8LQ8Z5
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC — UEI NENSLR2C1VH9
- Arctic Slope Technical Services, INC. — UEI SGK5EGB9VQM8
- Netcentric Technology, LLC — UEI T65LCYKJCW58
- Asrc Earthworks, LLC — UEI UNMLFNGA9WT9
Similar contractors
- Akima Facilities Operations LLC — $803.5M, Herndon, VA
- Dlh Solutions INC — $679.2M, Atlanta, GA
- Facility Services Management, INC. — $653.0M, Clarksville, TN
- Emcor Government Services, INC — $597.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Servicesource INC — $591.2M, Oakton, VA
- Dewberry Engineers INC. — $586.9M, Fairfax, VA
- Loyalty Support Services — $586.6M
- Pae Applied Technologies LLC — $1.00B, Fort Worth, TX
What the numbers show
60% of obligations on file ($468.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $138.3M in FY2024 to $142.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.