Asrc Federal System Solutions LLC
UEI FD7JDCJ4AMF9 CAGE 7G0F7 Active Beltsville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $146.4M |
| FY2025 | $274.9M |
| FY2024 | $264.7M |
| FY2023 | $196.8M |
| FY2022 | $187.7M |
| FY2021 | $169.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $642.6M | 51.8% |
| Department of Defense | $367.6M | 29.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $229.4M | 18.5% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $579.1M | 46.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $231.2M | 18.6% |
| AJ15 — General Science & Technology R&D Svcs; General Science & Technology; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip | $105.7M | 8.5% |
| AC26 — R&D- Defense System: Missile/space Systems (management/support) | $102.4M | 8.3% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $79.6M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $551.6M | 44.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $283.8M | 22.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $142.7M | 11.5% |
| Time and Materials | $103.1M | 8.3% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $102.4M | 8.3% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $53.0M | 4.3% |
| Labor Hours | $2.9M | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $498.5M | 40.2% |
| Not Specified | $416.0M | 33.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $261.5M | 21.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $63.6M | 5.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $561.6M | 45.3% |
| MD | $365.2M | 29.5% |
| OK | $223.2M | 18% |
| CO | $79.6M | 6.4% |
| CA | $8.9M | 0.7% |
| NM | $1.7M | 0.1% |
| DC | $519K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| AZ | -$500K | 0% |
| VA | -$572K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA930016C0001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2016 – August 31, 2027 | $30.3M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC25D0003 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 24, 2025 – — | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC25D0003 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 24, 2025 – — | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC20D0001 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2020 – — | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC20D0001 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2020 – — | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC20D0001 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2020 – — | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC20D0001 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2020 – — | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA255021C0005 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2021 – March 29, 2023 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC25D0003 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 24, 2025 – — | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC20D0001 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2020 – — | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Arctic Slope Regional CORPORATION (UEI CY16XXPHX213)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Agile Decision Sciences, LLC — UEI C6EMRJ67V4M3
- Asrc Communications, LTD. — UEI D9KZT4XZLP21
- Broadleaf, INC. — UEI DGA4AQ4DJYY9
- Asrc Federal Professional Services, LLC — UEI H2EKDUKQQLD3
- Asrc Federal Field Services, LLC — UEI H6WGLRDCU6D8
- Asrc Federal Cyber, LLC — UEI HV21JR1WRNT9
- Petro Star INC. — UEI JGSGGJJTAMK1
- Asrc Federal Data Solutions, LLC — UEI K5L5KR3MZ538
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC — UEI MA1VZ6667CB1
- Inuteq, LLC — UEI NBEWZB8LQ8Z5
- Asrc Federal Facilities Logistics LLC — UEI NENSLR2C1VH9
- Arctic Slope Technical Services, INC. — UEI SGK5EGB9VQM8
- Netcentric Technology, LLC — UEI T65LCYKJCW58
- Asrc Earthworks, LLC — UEI UNMLFNGA9WT9
Similar contractors
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $1.24B, Rockwall, TX
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $1.25B, Uniondale, NY
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $1.29B, King of Prussia, PA
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — $1.17B, Columbia, MD
- Ameresco INC — $1.15B, Framingham, MA
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — $1.38B, Huntsville, AL
- Systems Planning and Analysis, INC. — $1.47B, Alexandria, VA
- Ch2m Hill, INC — $976.6M, Englewood, CO
What the numbers show
45% of obligations on file ($562.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $264.7M in FY2024 to $274.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.